2016 National Open 10th July

1st 2nd 3d
MENS SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Vets Colin Sayer (British Armed Forces TKD) Angus Hodge (British Armed Forces TKD)
Heavy Craig Slater (Kingston TAGB) John Newman (GTI Swindon)
Middle Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Iwan Eley (Derbyshire Dragons) Richard Mason (UTI Wales)
Light Marc Woods (British Armed Forces TKD) Shayaz Ali (GTI Derby)
RED BELT
Vets Heavy Andras Bodszar (TTKD) Tony Hawkes (GTI Derby)
RED/BLUE BELT
Vets Heavy David Rowley (GTI Bridgnorth [B]) Roger Leeke (GTI Crewe)
Heavy Daryl Sewell (GTI Derby) Tony Hawkes (GTI Derby) Sam Hall (British Armed Forces TKD)
Middle Alan Baptiste (GTI Manor Park) Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London)
Light Gunwant Singh (UTI Wales) Ravinder Singh Lahel (GTI Derby)
GREEN/YELLOW BELT
Heavy Chris Mcghee (GTI Liverpool) Sean Allport (British Armed Forces TKD) Mathew Kirk (British Armed Forces TKD)
Light Oliver Hilton (GTI Bridgnorth [B]) Hardip Sidhu (Spartan Ace TKD) Masimba Tawanda (Reme Martial Arts)
LADIES SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Heavy Katie Gilott (Heart Of England) Steph Harbon (Derbyshire Dragons) Nicki Raw (British Armed Forces TKD)
Middle Stefanie Davies (GTI Liverpool) Amy Mccabe (British Armed Forces TKD)
BLUE/RED BELT
Vets Amanda Ryan (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do) Sarah Girdler (Bytomic)
Middle Rachel Webb (GTI Crewe) Samantha Paradine (Empire TKD) Jessica Newman (Elite TKD Academy)
YELLOW/GREEN
Middle Lisa Jones (Heart Of England) Cara Sutton (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Tammy Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth [B])
BOYS SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Heavy Cadets Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Jordan Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Joss Freeman (Elite TKD Academy)
Vikul Halai (Harrow TKD)
Heavy Jerry McDonagh (GTI North London) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London) George Young (Derbyshire Dragons)
Light Heavy Thomas Warburton (Saint Martial Arts) Ben Wadsley (Heart Of England) Denis Piralic (Dartford TKD)
Xander Broadhurst-Barker (Derbyshire Dragons)
Middle Callum Edwards (GTI Liverpool) Philip Zhu (GTI Liverpool) Charlie Sloan (Derbyshire Dragons)
Dinay Halai (Harrow TKD)
Light Matthew Zhu (GTI Liverpool) Dylan Parkes (GTI Bridgnorth [B])
BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Cadets Balint Bodszar (TTKD) Mason Wright (GTI Crewe)
Middle Cadets Stirling Peach (Tae Kwon Do Wales) Dylan Biddle (GTI Crewe) Joseph Gough (Elite TKD Academy)
Heavy Jacob Shaw (Heart Of England) Miles Ody (Mchf TKD) Blake Prosser (Derbyshire Dragons)
Ethan Wickens (Tae Kwon Do Wales)
Light Heavy Travis Waite (GTI Swindon) Liam Woodward (Paignton TKD) Harry-Lee Evans (Dartford TKD)
Middle Ryan Shaw (Heart Of England) Logun Rice (Tae Kwon Do Wales) Vlad Vasiura (GTI North London)
GREEN BELT
Heavy Matthew Lee (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Andrii Kurchi (GTI North London) Gunnidhan Singh (UTI Wales)
Middle David Williams (Tae Kwon Do Wales) Kameron Khaira (Evolution) Talan Davies (Evolution)
YELLOW/GREEN BELT
Heavy Zygimantas Grigaliunas (GTI North London) Morgan Taddeo (Derbyshire Dragons) Sam Peach (Tae Kwon Do Wales)
Light Heavy Antoine Demogeot (Womaa Wales) Luke Wickens (Tae Kwon Do Wales)
Middle
Light Maximilian Koberl (Evolution) Gursevek Singh (UTI Wales) Luca Jannetta-Porter (GTI North London)
Peewee Light Zak Ahmad (GTI Liverpool) James Connolly (GTI Liverpool) Bharpur Singh (UTI Wales)
GIRLS SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Heavy Libby Tiernan (Evolution) Larissa Lebe (Mchf TKD)
Light Heavy Chyenne Lewis (Mchf TKD) Megan Hayes (Heart Of England) Rhian Coombes (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff)
Middle Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Charley Parkins (Saint Martial Arts) Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy)
Light Olivia Connolly (GTI Liverpool) Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe)
BLUE RED BELT
Light Heavy Melissa Andrade (GTI North London) Charlie Stewart (Evolution) Megan Freyja Murphy (GTI Derby)
Light Archie Burnett (Elite TKD Academy) Charlotte Jones (Womaa Wales)
GREEN BELT
Light Emma Lee (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Jessica Jones (Heart Of England) Georgia Spence (GTI Crewe)
Middle Amy Lee (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Keeley Phillips (Womaa Wales) Katie French (Tae Kwon Do Wales)
Light Heavy Lily Silsby (Mchf TKD) Ella Jones (Womaa Wales) Keira Newby (UTI Wales)
YELLOW GREEN BELT
Light Heavy Molly Spike (Dartford TKD) Chloe Evans (UTI Wales) Sophie Curran (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do)
Light Ellen Mason (Tae Kwon Do Wales) Allisia Smith-Cockayne (TTKD)
Peewee Emilia Starzyk (??) Caroline Jones (Heart Of England) Ivy Harrington (GTI Doulting)
YELLOW BELT
Middle Gurchandi Kaur (UTI Wales) Molly Connock (GTI Doulting)
MEN PATTERNS
Black John Newman (GTI Swindon) Rinchen Griffiths-Golha (GTI North London) Lawrence Steer (British Armed Forces TKD)
Red/Blue Gunwant Singh (UTI Wales) Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Andras Bodszar (TTKD)
Yellow/Green Hardip Sidhu (Spartan Ace TKD) Richard Dolan (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do) Alan Baptiste (GTI Manor Park)
LADIES PATTERNS
Black Nicola Turecek (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Stefanie Davies (GTI Liverpool) Francesca Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham)
Red/Blue Anna Lee (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do) Jessica Newman (Elite TKD Academy) Sarah Girdler (Bytomic)
Yellow/Green Cara Sutton (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Cindy Koberl (Evolution) Tammy Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth [B])
BOYS PATTERNS
Black Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Philip Zhu (GTI Liverpool) Callum Edwards (GTI Liverpool)
Red Ryan  Shaw  (Heart Of England) Joseph Gough (Elite TKD Academy) Miles Ody (Mchf TKD)
Blue Mason Bierton (Other) Archie Burnett (Elite TKD Academy) Balint Bodszar (TTKD)
Green Andrii Kurchi (GTI North London) Gunnidhan Singh (UTI Wales) Kameron Khaira (Evolution)
Yellow James Connolly (GTI Liverpool) Gurmaan Singh (UTI Wales) Oliver Curran (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do)
GIRLS PATTERNS
Black Ashleigh Coombes (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Larissa Lebe (Mchf TKD)
Red Charlie Stewart (Evolution) Lily Silsby (Mchf TKD) Keira Newby (UTI Wales)
Green Molly Spike (Dartford TKD) Amy Lee (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Emma Lee (TAGB Urban Ninjas Cardiff)
Yellow Gurchandi Kaur (UTI Wales) Sophie Curran (Mystic Eagle Tae Kwon Do) Natasha Cains (GTI Bridgnorth (A) Excalibur)
DESTRUCTION
Black Daryl Sewell (GTI Derby) Rinchen Griffiths-Golha (GTI North London)

Comments are closed.