2016 English Open 31st January

1st 2nd 3d
MENS SPARRING
BLACK BELT
VETS Dean Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth B) Scott Caswell (Reme) Colin Sayer (Reme)
Heavy Plus Paris Kuomula (??) Samuel Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) John Newman (GTI Swindon)
Heavy Jasper Chow (GTI Cheltenham) Oliver Charles (GTI N. London) Richard Mason (UTI Wales)
Light Heavy Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) Thomas Hickey (GTI Manor Park)
Middle Rinchen Griffiths-Golha (GTI N. London) Adam Boycott (Other) Oliver Crossman (GTI N. London)
Light Harry Innes (UTI Wales) Luke Aylward (WMST) Shahrukh Yousuf (?)
RED/BLUE BELT
Heavy Gaetan Delsaux (Heslop TKD) Tony Hawkes (??) Andrew Poynton (Brit Black Belt TKD)
Dave Clements (GTI Swindon)
Light Heavy Keiran Moore (Dartford TKD) Kieran Hastings (GTI Crewe) Rafal Nowak (Heslop TKD)
Middle Neelesh Nobeen (GTI N. London) Gunwant Singh (UTI Wales)  
Light Bartosz Piasecki (Womaa Wes) Kieron Reeves (GTI Andover) James Littleworth (GTI Andover)
GREEN/YELLOW BELT
Vets David Rowley (GTI Bridgnorth B) Richard Mann (Elite TKD) Roger Wilson (Wharfedale TKD)
Heavy Plus Ryan Payne (??) Sam Jones (GTI Bridgnorth B)  
Heavy Robert Davies (UTI Wales) Martin Wilson (Elite TKD) Stephen Hodgkins (Elite TKD)
Light Heavy Stuart Power (??) James Stevens (GTI Truro) Jack Baylis (Other)
Alex Deakin (??)
Middle Alan Baptiste (GTI Manor Park) Sophian Zebair (GBTF) Dean Medd (Elite TKD)
Oliver Hilton (GTI Bridgnorth B)
Light Glenn Shipman (BLTSA) Phillip Southern (??) Billy Leason (Brit Black Belt TKD)
LADIES SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Light Stefanie Davies (GTI Liverpool) Lucy Sanders (GTI Liverpool) Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD)
BLUE/RED BELT
Light Heavy Agnes Buda (Brit Black Belt TKD) Jade Peters (GTI Andover)  
YELLOW/GREEN
Heavy Billie Morrision (Dartford TKD) Michaela Mayes (GTI Manor Park)  
Light

Janice Griffiths (Empire TKD)

Tammy Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth B)  
BOYS SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Heavy Cadets Robert Beard (First Defence) Ryan Beard (First Defence) Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD)
Middle Cadets Connor Smith (??) Jerry Mcdonagh (GTI N. London) David Mcdonagh (GTI N. London)
Heavy Chris Owen (??) Qasim Akram (??) Celso Bates (??)
Middle Callum Edwards (GTI Liverpool) Joel Wells (Cadoxton TKD) Saquib Hussain (??)
Light      
BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Cadets Collin Batte (GTI Manor Park) Abdul Aziz (GTI N. London) Shae O’neil (GTI Cheltenham)
Jayden Morgan (UTI Wales)
Middle Cadets Garin Davies (Womaa Wales) Dylan Biddle (GTI Crewe) Joseph Gough (Elite TKD)
Heavy Eoin Muller (Taekwon-Do Excel) Thomas Greenfield (Hjma) Mason Blackley (Cadoxton TKD)
Miles Ody (MCHF TKD)
Light Heavy Travis Waite (GTI Swindon) Chakeel Whellan (UTI Wales) Oliver Cleverley (GTI Wells)
Middle Kallum Rhodes (North Halifax TKD) Taner Gurbuz (GTI N. London) Cameron Evans (Cadoxton TKD)
Harry Lee-Evans (Dartford TKD)
Light Muhand Harfoush (GBTF) Saif Harfoush (GBTF) Joe Southern (GTI Liverpool)
Archie Burnett (Elite TKD)
YELLOW/GREEN BELT
Heavy Jose Domingues (GTI N. London) Ollie Ainsworth-Parker (Empire TKD) Jude Karadia (GTI Cheltenham)
Light Heavy Matthew Lee (Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Ollie Ainsworth-Parker (Empire TKD) Tyreece Tambue (GTI Manor Park)
Doanh Luu Nguyen (GTI N. London)
Light Freddy Harford (GTI Cheltenham) Muhammad Haneef (GTI Manor Park) Zachary Cooper (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Thomas Ingham (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Peewee Light Zak Ahmed (GTI Liverpool) James Connolly (GTI Liverpool) Adam Ahmed (??)
Peewee Middle Joseph Peart (Taekwon-Do Excel) Joseph Mcgee (GTI Liverpool) Ben Ingham (Taekwon-Do Excel)
Alfie Robinson (??)
GIRLS SPARRING
BLACK BELT
Heavy Libby Tiernon (Brit Black Belt TKD) Briony Divers (??) Jade Cross (??)
Light Heavy Catherine Henryanto (GTI N. London) Zara Harrush (GBTF Kensington) Lucy Newton (Cadoxton TKD)
Middle Cheyenne Lewis (MCHF) Melissa Goodall (UTI Wales)  
Light Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD) Olivia Connolly (GTI Liverpool)
BLUE RED BELT
Cadet Salima Atsou (GTI Manor Park) Azra Akkok (GTI Cheltenham) Rhian Coombes (Urban Ninjas Cardiff)
Heavy Sara ?? (GTI Manor Park) Melissa Andrade (GTI N. London) Georgia-May Louis (??)
Light Heavy Ella Childs (??) Cerys Skirrow (North Halifax TKD)  
Middle Ashleigh Coombes (Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Jessica Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe)
Light Ella Jones (Womaa Wales) Thea Cunningham (Cadoxton TKD) Carrie-Anne Stewart (Womaa Wales)
Natasha Rhodes (North Halifax TKD)
YELLOW GREEN BELT
Heavy Charlotte-Craig Mellenton (GTI N. London) Kitty Grange (GTI N. London) Amilia Caitlin (GTI N. London)
Molly Spike (Dartford TKD)
Light Heavy Amelia Griffiths (Empire TKD) Amara Deans (GTI N. London) Nicole Strangworth (??)
Holly Taylor (??)
Middle Amy Lee (Cardiff TKD) Nia Georgette (GTI Manor Park) Ellis Davis (UTI Cardiff)
Light Jess Botas (Empire TKD) Mari Botas (Empire TKD) Libby Hadley (Evesham TKD)
Courtney Gillow (??)
Peewee Charlie Rogers (Cadoxton TKD) Emilia Starzyk (GTI Cheltenham) Emma Lee (Cardiff TKD)
Freya Burgess (GTI Doulting)
Peewee

   
MEN PATTERNS
Black Joseph Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) Shahrukh Yousuf (Other) Mark Empson (Empire TKD)
Red Bartosz Piasecki (Womaa Wes) Rafal Nowak (Heslop TKD) James Littleworth (GTI Andover)
Blue Neelesh Nobeen (GTI N. London) T Hawkes (Derby GTI) Gaetan Delsaux (Heslop TKD)
Green Alex Deakin (MW) Alan Baptiste (GTI Manor Park) Sam Jones (GTI Bridgnorth B)
Yellow Matt Rickman (Dartford TKD) Glenn Shipman (BLTSA) Martin Wilson (Elite TKD)
LADIES PATTERNS
Black Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Sophie Bladek (Gtuk) Stefanie Davies (GTI Liverpool)
Red Jade Peters (GTI Andover)    
Green Billie Morrision (Dartford TKD) Karen Davies (??)  
Yellow Janice Griffiths (Empire TKD) Tammy Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth B) Michaela Mayes (GTI Manor Park)
BOYS PATTERNS
Black Nicholas Henryanto (GTI N. London) Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD) Luke Richardson (GTI Bridgnorth B)
Red Connor Murphy (GTI Liverpool) Daniel Saunders (MCHF TKD) Kallum Rhodes (North Halifax TKD)
Blue

Harry Lee-Evans (Dartford TKD)

Toby Richardson (Evesham MA) Daniel Oloshoga (GBTF)
Green Finlay Gainey-Swain (Elite TKD) Zachary Cooper (Taekwon-Do Excel) Thanhsan Truong (GTI N. London)
Yellow Joseph Peart (Taekwon-Do Excel) Maximilian Koberl (Brit Black Belt TKD) Jackson Coneally (Evesham MA)
GIRLS PATTERNS
Black Catherine Henryanto (GTI N. London) Larissa Lebe (MCHF TKD) Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD)
Red Ashleigh Coombes (Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Rhian Coombes (Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Jessica Blackley (Cadoxton TKD)
Blue Ella Chiles (??) Lily Silsby (MCHF TKD) Demi Barnett (Central TKD)
Green Amelia Griffiths (Empire TKD) Libby Scrivens (Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Charlie Rogers (Cadoxton TKD)
Kitty Grange (GTI Wells)
Yellow Elizabeth Mccall (MWTA) Amy Lee (Urban Ninjas Cardiff) Emma Lee (Urban Ninjas Cardiff)
TEAM PATTERNS
Adults Elite TKD Adults GTI Juniors Mixed Adults GTI Mens Adults
Juniors Evesham MWTA GBTF Juniors  
DESTRUCTION
Black

Samuel Cockburn (GTI Hinckley)

   
Coloured Bartosz Piasecki (WOMAA Wes)    

Comments are closed.