2015 GTI National Open 31st May

1st 2nd 3d
CONTINOUS SPARRING (MENS)
BLACK BELT
VETS Andy Betts (GTI Offley) Matthew Jennings (Verve Bromsgrove) Dean Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth)
Heavy Liam Rossiter (Gassors TKD) John Newman (GTI Swindon) Samuel Cockburn (GTI Hinckley)
Light Heavy Jasper Chow (GTI Cheltenham) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) Arron Rose (Gassors TKD)
Middle Alex Mindry (Bytomic) Sekhar Kumar (Bytomic) Tom Bradley (GTI Excalibur)
Light Matthew Bennett (Cadoxton TKD) Scot Gibson (Martin Paradine Martial Arts) Daniel Vinten (Swindon TKD School)
RED/BLUE BELT
VETS Frank Wall (GTI Swindon) Gary Patterson (Great Barr Taekwondo) Robert Hall (GTI Bridgnorth)

Toni Bennett (GTI Excalibur)

Heavy Dean Burgin (GTI Crewe) Kieran Hasting (GTI Crewe) Moses Njuguna (British Armed Forces TKD)
Middle James Hawkins (British Armed Forces TKD) Jamie Critchlow (GTI Crewe) Alan Craner (Elite TKD Academy)
GREEN/YELLOW BELT
VET Heavy David Rowley (GTI Bridgnorth) Nick Rendle (Gassors TKD) Harmesh Chand (Gassors TKD)
Heavy Abeid Nooryni (GTI Manor Park) Sam Hall (British Armed Forces TKD) Joseph Rogers (Gassors TKD)
Light Heavy Michael Staveley (GTI Manor Park) Oliver Hilton (GTI Bridgnorth) Gareth Ellison (Gassors TKD)
Middle Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Colin Faires (British Armed Forces TKD) Jordan Davis (British Armed Forces TKD)
CONTINOUS SPARRING (LADIES)
BLACK BELT
Mixed VETS Sue Grime (Garstang Taekwondo) Allie Lucas (GTI Cheltenham)
Heavy Nicki Raw (British Armed Forces TKD) Ellie Clay (Martin Paradine Martial Arts) Katie Gillott (Heart of England)
Light Heavy Francesca Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Mikeala Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Hannah Balmford (British Armed Forces TKD)
Middle Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Lucy Sanders (North West Spirit TKD) Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD)
Light Asma Ul Husnah Afzal (GTI Manor Park) Jasmine Wahid (North West Spirit TKD)
BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Julie Rice-Gray (North West Spirit TKD) Rachel Webb (GTI Crewe)
Middle Natasha (Huddersfield TAGB) Malgorzata Lazowska (ETA) Chloe Toms (GTI Bridgnorth)
Light Rebecca Sykes (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Rehana Kosar (Great Barr Taekwondo)
YELLOW
Heavy Kate  Palin (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Caroline Howarth (Gassors TKD) Sarah Littlehales (Great Barr Taekwondo)

Caroline Doyle (Gassors TKD)

Middle
Light Amy Lewsley (GTI Crewe) Suzy Levy (Essex Taekwondo)
CONTINOUS SPARRING (BOYS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Cadets Oliver Charles (GTI Nth London) Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Gwyn Blackmore (Gassors TKD)

Harry Innes (UTI Wales)

Heavy Lachlan Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Jordan Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Jake Round (GTI Bridgnorth)
Light Heavy Connor Smith (MWTA) William Crouch (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Luke Richardson (GTI Bridgnorth)

Isaac Backhouse (Garstang Taekwondo)

Middle Tomos Sharwood (Gassors TKD) Sam Phelps (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Jack Clark (Smith TKD)

Bradley Rushton (Other)

Light Callum Edwards  (North West Spirit TKD) Oliver Grossman  (Smith TKD) Philip Zhu  (North West Spirit TKD)
RED BELT
Middle
Light Safee Hussain (GTI Manor Park) Malachi Staveley (GTI Manor Park) Jake Rendle (Gassors TKD)

Jake Quigley (Cadoxton TKD)

BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Cadets James Shaw  (Gassors TKD) Jayden Morgan  (Uti Wales) Owen Powell  (Gassors TKD)

Abdul Aziz  (GTI Nth London)

Heavy Matiss Jekalis (Gassors TKD) Liam Elliott (GTI Swindon) Conor Law (GTI Swindon)

Joseph Gough (Elite TKD Academy)

Light Heavy Alexander Cole (White Tigers) Sam Chand (Gassors TKD) Mason Blackley (Cadoxton TKD)
Middle Emilio Thacker  (Gassors TKD) Connor Murphy  (North West Spirit TKD) Liam Woodward  (Torbay Taekwondo Schools)

Lewys Sulman  (Taekwondo Wales)

Featherweight Joe Southern  (North West Spirit TKD) Matthew Zhu  (North West Spirit TKD)
BLUE BELT
Middle
Light Cameron  Evans  (Cadoxton TKD) George Williams  (Gassors TKD) Kian Luton  (Gassors TKD) Boys
POINTS SPARRING (BOYS)
GREEN BELT
Heavy Travis Waite (GTI Swindon) James Wylie (GTI Doulting) Adam Gillett (GTI Cheltenham)

Leon Clements (GTI Swindon)

YELLOW GREEN BELT
Super Heavy Chayton Worrell (Gassors TKD) Bradley Cox (Taekwondo Wales) Harry Durston (GTI Doulting)
Heavy Cadet Zack Seymour (GTI Wells) Michael Mccaw (North West Spirit TKD) Archie Meaker (Bytomic)
Heavy Marcellus McLellan (ETA) Ollie Ainsworth-Parker (Other) Tyrece Tambue (GTI Manor Park)

Kane Pearson (Martin Paradine Martial Arts)

Light Heavy Kian Biddle (GTI Crewe) Louis Williams (Taekwondo Wales) Alexander Hemming (Gassors TKD)

Jack Welch (Taekwondo Wales)

Middle Lincoln Littler (North West Spirit TKD) David Williams Freddy Harford (GTI Cheltenham)

Kieran Gardner (GTI Swindon)

Light Leland Butler (Cadoxton TKD) Joseph Mcghee (North West Spirit TKD)
Peewee Joseph Peart (ETA) James Connolly (North West Spirit TKD) Finlay Gainey-Swain (Elite TKD Academy)
YELLOW BELT
Heavy Marcellus McLellan (ETA) Ollie Ainsworth-Parker (Other) Tyrece Tambue (GTI Manor Park)

Kane Pearson (Martin Paradine Martial Arts)

CONTINOUS SPARRING (GIRLS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Jade Cross (UTI Wales) Lisa Hocking (GTI Cheltenham) Aimee Grime (Garstang Taekwondo)

Katie Phelps (First Defence Black Belt Schools)

Middle Alice Johnson (Tolley TKD) Chyenne Lewis (MCHF TKD) Melissa Goodall (UTI Wales)

Emily Ford (UTI Wales)

Light Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Ayesha Hussain (GTI Manor Park) Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy)
BLUE RED BELT
Heavy Lois Jennings  (North West Spirit TKD) Leona La-Crette  (GTI Nth London) Rhiannon Nielsen  (Gassors TKD)

Tamara Burling  (GTI Nth London)

Light Heavy
Middle Jessica Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) Grace Corbett (GTI Excalibur)
Light Olivia Connolly (North West Spirit TKD) Malaika Hussain (GTI Manor Park) Lillie Roberts (UTI Wales)

Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe)

POINTS SPARRING (GIRLS)
YELLOW GREEN BELT
Heavy Kesina Ojokor (GTI Nth London) Kitty Grange (GTI Wells) Elizabeth Payne (Verve Bromsgrove)

Salima-ameena Atsou (GTI Manor Park)

Light Heavy Chloe Evans (North West Spirit TKD) Amelia Griffiths (Martin Paradine Martial Arts) Aleyna Mutlu (GTI Manor Park)

Ellie Ash (British Black Belt TKD Academy)

Middle Lanee Boateng (GTI Nth London) Nia Tambue (GTI Manor Park) Molly Connock (GTI Doulting)

Iona La-Crette (GTI Nth London)

Light Mari Botas (Martin Paradine Martial Arts) Jess Botas (Martin Paradine Martial Arts) Keira Newby (UTI Wales)

Pryia Kang (Martin Paradine Martial Arts)

Peewee Maddison Allen (Cadoxton TKD) Charlie Rogers (Cadoxton TKD) Freya Burgess (GTI Doulting)
PATTERNS MEN
Black Daniel Vinten (Swindon TKD School) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) Sekhar Kumar (Bytomic)
Blue Craig Radford(Gassors TKD) Dean Burgin (GTI Crewe) Moses Njuguna (British Armed Forces TKD)
Green Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Robert Howell (Gassors TKD) Dave Clements (GTI Swindon)
Yellow Martin Sklenar (Essex Taekwondo) David Rowley (GTI Bridgnorth) Abeid Nooryni (GTI Manor Park)
PATTERNS LADIES
Black Francesca Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD) Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD)
Red Rebecca Sykes (First Defence Black Belt Schools)
Blue Malgorzata Lazowska (ETA) Natasha Zafar (Huddersfield TAGb) Rehana Kosar (Great Barr Taekwondo)
Green Sarah Littlehales (Great Barr Taekwondo) Suzy Levy (Essex Taekwondo) Sarah Girdler (Bytomic)
Yellow
PATTERNS BOYS
Black Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London) Luke Richardson (GTI Bridgnorth) Connor Smith (MWTA)
Red Lewys Sulman (Taekwondo Wales) Jake Rendle (Gassors TKD) Cody Jacobsen (Cadoxton TKD)
Blue Mason Bierton (Torbay Taekwondo Schools) Emilio Thacker (Gassors TKD) Max Todd (Farnham School of TKD)
Green Bradley Cox (Taekwondo Wales) Michael McCaw (North West Spirit TKD) Travis Waite (GTI Swindon)
Yellow Marcellus McLellan (ETA) Toma Cornisteanu Bailey (Demo) Ollie Ainsworth-Parker (Other)
PATTERNS GIRLS
Black Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Lisa Hocking (GTI Cheltenham) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London)
Red Olivia Connolly (North West Spirit TKD) Jessica Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) Malaika Hussain (GTI Manor Park)
Blue Lois Jennings (North West Spirit TKD) Sara Atsou (GTI Manor Park) Leona La-Crette (GTI Nth London)
Green Salima-ameena Atsou (GTI Manor Park) Courtney Kyte (Gassors TKD) Thea Cunningham (Cadoxton TKD)
Yellow Kitty Grange (GTI Wells) Nia Tambue (GTI Manor Park) Keira Newby (UTI Wales)

Comments are closed.