2015 English Open 1st February

1st 2nd 3d
CONTINOUS SPARRING (MENS)
BLACK BELT
HEAVY VETS Angus Hodge (British Armed Forces TKD) Ron Simpkin (British Black Belt TKD Academy)
MIDDLE VETS Colin Sayer (British Armed Forces TKD) Scott Caswell (British Armed Forces TKD) Roy  Fisher (???)
Heavy Conor Lilley (Evolution Martial Arts) Cameron Ojokor (GTI North London) John Newman (GTI Swindon)
Light Heavy Ben Halpin (British Armed Forces TKD) Akash Vithlani (Other) Alf Ferguson (GTI Wells)
Middle Joseph Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) Ben Amigoni (???) Stephen McAllister (???)
Light Stefan Orlando (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Ryan Appleby (Other) Ian Mosby (GTI Crewe)
RED/BLUE BELT
VETS Dean Lewis (???) Frank Wall (???) Glen Peters (???)
Middle Aaron Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Jamie Critchlow (???) James Hawkins (???)
Light Daniel Vickery (GTI Manor Park) David  Neville (???) Sam Pratt (???)

Andy Harris (???)

GREEN/YELLOW BELT
VET Heavy
Heavy Jonathan Saggers (Turtle Taekwondo) Matthew  Day (???) Dave Clements (???)
Middle Sam Hall (British Armed Forces TKD) Rob Harris (???) Callum McCormick  (???)

Kieran Hasting (???)

Light Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Clive Hunter (British Armed Forces TKD) Philip Southern (North West Spirit TKD)

Jordan Davis (British Armed Forces TKD)

CONTINOUS SPARRING (LADIES)
BLACK BELT
Mixed VETS Helen Burns (Heart of England) Anita Sheppard (???) Kirsten Tyers (???)
Heavy Francesca  Amigoni  (GTI Cheltenham) Katie Gillott (Heart of England)
Light Heavy Christiana Pillibeit (British Armed Forces TKD) Hannah Balmford  (British Armed Forces TKD)
Middle Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD) Lucy Sanders (???) Katherine  Paes (???)
Light Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Debbie Boyd (???) Jasmine Wahid (???)
BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Rachel Webb (GTI Crewe) Jade Peters (???)
Middle Agnes Buda (British Black Belt TKD Academy) Nicole Murphy (???)
Light Asma Ul Husnah Afzal (GTI Manor Park) Chelsea Bland (GTI North London) Rehanna Kosar (???)
YELLOW/GREEN BELTS
Heavy Kate  Palin (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Katarina Macmillan (???) Gemma Nicholson (???)

Lucy Golder (???)

Light Katie-Louise Talbot  (British Armed Forces TKD) Amy Lewsley (???) Tharaih Khan (???)
CONTINOUS SPARRING (BOYS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Cadets Oliver  Charles (GTI North London) Tim Halford (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Robert Beard (First Defence Black Belt Schools)

Tom Bradley (GTI Excalibur)

Light Heavy Cadets Matthew Bennett (Cadoxton TKD) Rinchin Griffiths-Golha (GTI North London) Liam Richardson (Heart of England)

Connor Maguire (Great Barr)

Heavy Jordan Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Cenk  Balu (Great Barr) Jake Round (GTI Bridgnorth)
Middle Connor Smith  (MWTA Worcester) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London) Samuel Richards (Page Family Abergavenny TKD)
Light Edward Garcia (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Saquib Hussain (GTI Derby A)
BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Cadets Alex Atkinson Sims (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Abdul Aziz (GTI North London) Kareem Green (GTI Manor Park)

Max Tindall (GTI Wells)

Light Heavy Cadets Dylan  Biddle (GTI Crewe) Liam Elliott (GTI Swindon) Joseph Gough (Elite TKD Academy)
Heavy Joss Freeman (Elite TKD Academy) Mason Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) Jack Hedges (GTI Swindon)
Light Heavy Aaron Bland (GTI North London) Kanukai Mundle-Simpkin (British Black Belt TKD Academy) Oliver Cleverley (GTI Wells)
Middle Cian  Allen (Cadoxton TKD) Archie Riley (Farnham School of TKD) Connor Murphy (North West Spirit TKD)

Treeve Treloar (First Defence Black Belt Schools)

Light Callum Edwards (North West Spirit TKD) Malachi Staveley (GTI Manor Park) Cody Jacobsen (Cadoxton TKD)

Jake Quigley (Cadoxton TKD)

POINTS SPARRING (BOYS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Cadets Robert Beard (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Oliver  Charles (GTI North London) Tim Halford (Carlisle Taekwondo School)

Tom Bradley (GTI Excalibur)

Light Heavy Cadets Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Connor Maguire (Great Barr) Rinchin Griffiths-Golha (GTI North London)

Killian  Govinden  (Dartford TKD)

Heavy Jordan Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Cenk  Balu (Great Barr) Jake Round (GTI Bridgnorth)
Middle Connor Smith  (MWTA Worcester) Lewis Richardson (Heart of England) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London)
Light Edward Garcia (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Saquib Hussain (GTI Derby A)
YELLOW GREEN BELT
Heavy Cadet Michael Mccaw (North West Spirit TKD) Zack Seymour (GTI Wells) Keiran Moore (Dartford TKD)
Heavy Jose Domingues (GTI North London) Lashawn Robinson (GTI North London) Conor Law (GTI Swindon)
Light Heavy James Wylie (GTI Doulting) Adam Gilett (GTI Cheltenham) Leon Clements (GTI Swindon)
Middle Kian Biddle (GTI Crewe) Harry Evans (Dartford TKD) Ben Courtenay (GTI Doulting)
Light Cameron  Evans (Cadoxton TKD) Ollie Waite (GTI Swindon) Lincoln Littler (North West Spirit TKD)

Jayden Biddle (GTI Crewe)

Peewee Morgan Errington-dodds (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Jake Palin (First Defence Black Belt Schools) Matthew Austin (North West Spirit TKD)
CONTINOUS SPARRING (GIRLS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Ellie Scott (Heart of England) Emily Poolton (Carlisle Taekwondo School)
Middle Emily Zaara (GTI Derby A) Elysia Richards (Heart of England) Kaira Dela Cruz (Carlisle Taekwondo School)

Tegen Treloar (First Defence Black Belt Schools)

Light Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Jessica Lear (Heart of England)
BLUE RED BELT
Heavy Cadets Amber Wilson (Farnham School of TKD) Ellie Petch (GTI Excalibur) Tamara Burling (GTI North London)
Light Heavy Lois Jennings (North West Spirit TKD) Rachel Blaylock (Carlisle Taekwondo School)
Middle Lucia Cunningham (Cadoxton TKD) Jessica Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) Lilly Mae Howson (Carlisle Taekwondo School)
Light Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Imogen Richardson (Heart of England) Bella Riley (Farnham School of TKD)
POINTS SPARRING (GIRLS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Ellie Scott (Heart of England) Emily Poolton (Carlisle Taekwondo School)
Middle Alice Johnson (Tolley TKD) Elysia Richards (Heart of England) Tegen Treloar (First Defence Black Belt Schools)
Light Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Jessica Lear (Heart of England)
YELLOW GREEN BELT
Heavy Kesiena Ojokor (GTI North London) Kitty Grange (GTI Wells)
Middle Heather Austin (North West Spirit Tkd) Aleyna Mutlu (Gti Manor Park) Dakota Littler (North West Spirit Tkd)

Marika Macmillan (Other)

Light Demi Barnett (Central TKD) Meredith Ackroyd (Elite TKD Academy)
Peewee Thea Cunningham (Cadoxton TKD) Maddison Allen (Cadoxton TKD) Sky Barnett (Central TKD)
PATTERNS MEN
Black Joseph Cockburn (GTI Hinckley) Akash Vithlani (Other) Colin Sayer (British Armed Forces TKD)
Red Aaron Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) David Neville (Dartford TKD) Daniel Vickery (GTI Manor Park)
Blue Hugo Benigni (Integrity Martial Arts) Andy Harris (GTI Swindon) Jamie Critchlow (GTI Crewe)
PATTERNS LADIES
Black Francesca Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD) Debbie Boyd (British Armed Forces TKD)
Red Asma Ul Husnah Afzal (GTI Manor Park) Agnes Buda (British Black Belt TKD Academy)
Blue Chelsea Bland (GTI North London) Jade Peters (GTI Andover) Rehanna Kosar (Great Barr)
PATTERNS MIXED
Green Clive Hunter (British Armed Forces TKD) Amy Lewsley (GTI Crewe)
Yellow Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Sarah Littlehales (Great Barr) Hannah Lomax (Dartford TKD)
PATTERNS BOYS
Black Ryan Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Connor Smith (MWTA Worcester) Lewis Richardson (Heart of England)
Blue Ryan Shaw (Heart of England) Max Todd (Farnham School of TKD) William Houghton (Farnham School of TKD)
Green Cameron Evans (Cadoxton TKD) Ben Courtenay (GTI Doulting) Michael Mccaw (North West Spirit TKD)
Yellow Deacon Montgomery (GTI Wells) Zack Seymour (GTI Wells) Emilio Lewinski (GTI Swindon)
PATTERNS GIRLS
Black Abbi Evans-Keeling (Elite TKD Academy) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Jessica Lear (Heart of England)
Blue Lois Jennings (North West Spirit TKD) Imogen Richardson (Heart of England) Daisy Johnson (Farnham School of TKD)
Yellow Dakota Littler (North West Spirit TKD) Aleyna Mutlu (GTI Manor Park) Kitty Grange (GTI Wells)

Comments are closed.