2014 British (Open) 23rd November

1st 2nd 3d
CONTINOUS SPARRING (MENS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy VETS Andy Betts (GTI Offley) Wayne Sibthorpe (British Armed Forces TKD) Matthew Jennings (Verve Bromsgrove)
Heavy Ben Halpin (British Armed Forces TKD) Cameron Ojokor (GTI North London) Craig Slater (Kingston TAGB)
Middle Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Robert Bolt (UTI Wales) Matt Clements (Swansea Uni TKD)
Light Stefan Orlando (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Matthew Cook (British Armed Forces TKD) Luke Martin (Heart of England)
RED/BLUE BELT
Middle VETS Dean Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth) Gary Williams (GTI Wenlock) Haitham Maghur (UTI Wales)
Heavy Mick Arms (Verve Bromsgrove) Frank Wall (GTI Swindon)
Middle Thomas Hickey (GTI Manor Park) James Hawkins (British Armed Forces TKD) Ricky Dent (Celtic Warriors)
Light Aaron Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) William Tinsley (MWTA Worcester) Gunnwant Singh (UTI Wales)
POINTS SPARRING (MEN)
BLACK BELT
Heavy VETS Wayne Sibthorpe (British Armed Forces TKD) Andy Betts (GTI Offley) Matthew Jennings (Verve Bromsgrove)
Heavy Ben Halpin (British Armed Forces TKD) Cameron Ojokor (GTI North London) Craig Slater (Kingston TAGB)
Middle Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Matt Clements (Swansea Uni TKD) Robert Bolt (UTI Wales)
Light Matthew Cook (British Armed Forces TKD) Stefan Orlando (Carlisle Taekwondo School) Luke Martin (Heart of England)
GREEN/YELLOW BELT
Heavy Kieran Hasting (GTI Crewe) Matthew Day (Page Family Hereford TKD) Luke Butler (Stapleford TKD)
Middle Sean Thompson Verve Bromsgrove Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Aaron Bryant (UTI Wales)
Light Clive Hunter (British Armed Forces TKD) Philip Southern (North West Spirit TKD) Timothy Luk (Swansea Uni TKD)
CONTINOUS SPARRING (LADIES)
BLACK BELT
Mixed VETS Deborah Wadsley (Heart of England) Sian Jones (Farnham School of TKD) Allie Lucas (GTI Cheltenham)
Heavy Ellie Scott (Heart of England) Katie Gillott (Heart of England)
Light Heavy Christiana Pillibeit (British Armed Forces TKD) Mikeala Houlihan (GTI Manor Park)
Middle Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Ellie Morris (Verve Hereford Kickboxing) Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD)

Sabina Ferrazzano (Bingley Taekwondo)

Light Laura Fiteni (Swansea Uni TKD) Jasmine Wahid (North West Spirit TKD)
BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Rachel Webb (GTI Crewe) Jade Peters (GTI Andover)
Middle Agnes Buda (Banbury TKD Academy) Sarah O’Toole (Celtic Warriors)
POINTS SPARRING (LADIES)
BLACK BELT
Light Heavy Christiana Pillibeit (British Armed Forces TKD) Mikeala Houlihan (GTI Manor Park)
Middle Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD) Sabina Ferrazzano (Bingley Taekwondo)

Ellie Morris (Verve Hereford Kickboxing)

Light Laura Fiteni (Swansea Uni TKD) Jasmine Wahid (North West Spirit TKD)
YELLOW
Mixed Anna Millington Downing (Bingley Taekwondo) Gemma Nicholson (GTI Hereford) Amy Lewsley (GTI Crewe)
CONTINOUS SPARRING (BOYS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Luke Wadsley (Heart of England) Oliver Charles (GTI North London) Nathan Needham (GTI North London)

Tim Halford (Carlisle Taekwondo School)

Light Heavy Kyan Johnson (N/A) Lachlan Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Qasim Akram (GTI Derby A)

M Nawaz (N/A)

Middle Connor Smith (MWTA Worcester) Jerry McDonagh (GTI North London) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London)

Matthew Lear (Heart of England)

Light David McDonagh (GTI North London) Ben Wadsley (Heart of England) George Holmes (Heart of England)
RED BELT
Middle Aaron Bland (GTI North London) Ben Holmes (Heart of England) Harley James (UTI Wales)
Light Philip Zhu (North West Spirit TKD) Callum Edwards (North West Spirit TKD) Henry Williams (GTI Wenlock)

Safee Hussain (GTI Manor Park)

BLUE/RED BELT
Heavy Umar Farooq (Great Britain TKD Federation) Oliver Crossman (GTI North London) Kareem Green (GTI Manor Park)

Shoaib Hussain (GTI Derby A)

Light Heavy Dylan Biddle (GTI Crewe) Usman Farooq (Great Britain TKD Federation) Charlie Dorkins (Farnham School of TKD)

Harvey Williams (GTI Wells)

Peewee Saif Harfoush (Great Britain TKD Federation) Matthew Zhu (North West Spirit TKD) Joe Southern (North West Spirit TKD)
BLUE BELT
Middle Archie Riley (Farnham School of TKD) Charlie Dent (Celtic Warriors) Wahab Khan (GTI Manor Park)
Light Malachi Staveley (GTI Manor Park) Jacob Newman (Great Britain TKD Federation) Jack Burgess (GTI Doulting)

Milad Niassa (Heart of England)

POINTS SPARRING (BOYS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Oliver Charles (GTI North London) Luke  Wadsley (Heart of England) Tim Halford (Carlisle Taekwondo School)

Jordan Heenan (Bingley Taekwondo)

Light Heavy Lachlan Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Jake Boylan (GTI Cheltenham) Kyan Johnson (N/A)

M Nawaz N/A)

Middle Connor Smith  (Mwta Worcester) Matthew Lear (Heart Of England) Jerry Mcdonagh (GTI North London)

Jordan Ordidge (GTI Crewe)

Light/ David McDonagh (GTI North London) George Holmes (Heart of England) Saqib Hussain (GTI Derby A)
GREEN BELT
Heavy Abdul Aziz (GTI North London) Collin Batte (GTI Manor Park) Jaydon Morgan (UTI Wales)
Light Heavy Emre Ozsoy (GTI North London) Aaron Chapman (Page Family Abergavenny TKD) Harry Durston (GTI Doulting)
Middle Ben Courtenay (GTI Doulting) Lewis Parks (GTI Cheltenham) Louis Chapman (Page Family Abergavenny TKD)
Light Jack Harrison (North West Spirit TKD) Oliver  Verrian (Farnham School of TKD) Daniel Benham (GTI Wenlock)

Haider Ali (GTI Derby A)

YELLOW GREEN BELT
Peewee Matthew Austin (North West Spirit TKD) Zac Maghur (UTI Wales) Tianna  Klaric (Other)
YELLOW BELT
Heavy Michael Mccaw (North West Spirit TKD) Billy Leason (Banbury Black Belt Academy) Harry Stein (GTI Wells)

Jamie Teale (Bingley Taekwondo)

Light Heavy Gunnidhan Singh (UTI Wales) Caleb Chillingworth (Celtic Warriors) Jason  Burge (GTI Cheltenham)
Middle Kian Biddle (GTI Crewe) Charlie Wylie (GTI Doulting)
Light Max Erickson (North West Spirit TKD) Lincoln Littler (North West Spirit TKD) Jayden Biddle (GTI Crewe)

George Durston (GTI Doulting)

CONTINOUS SPARRING (GIRLS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Victoria Turner (UTI Wales) Lisa Hocking (GTI Cheltenham) Olivia  Holmes (Heart Of England)
Light Heavy
Middle Zara Harfoush (Great Britain TKD Federation) Neve Feather (Other) Jade Cross (UTI Wales)

Ryanna Wowk (Bingley Taekwondo)

Light Emily Ford (UTI Wales) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Caitlin Wheatley (Heart Of England)

Jessica Lear (Heart Of England)

BLUE RED BELT
Heavy Samantha Barnfield (GTI Cheltenham) Libby Tiernan (Banbury British Black Belt TKD Academy) Chelsea Bland (GTI North London)
Light Heavy Olivia Connolly-Dixon (North West Spirit TKD) Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Malaika Hussain (GTI Manor Park)

Bella Riley (Farnham School Of TKD)

Middle Alice Johnson (Heart Of England) Tia Marsh (Heart Of England) Daisy Johnson (Farnham School Of TKD)

Maya Maghur (UTI Wales)

POINTS SPARRING (GIRLS)
BLACK BELT
Heavy Olivia  Holmes (Heart Of England)) Victoria Turner (UTI Wales) Lisa Hocking (GTI Cheltenham)
Middle Neve Feather (Other) Jade Cross (UTI Wales) Zara Harfoush (Great Britain TKD Federation)

Ryanna Wowk (Bingley Taekwondo)

Light Emily Ford (UTI Wales) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London) Caitlin Wheatley (Heart Of England)

Ayesha Hussain (GTI Manor Park)

YELLOW GREEN BELT
Heavy Kesiena Ojokor (GTI North London) Ann-Marie Nsionu (GTI North London)
Light Heavy Aleyna Mutlu (GTI Manor Park) Salima-Ameena Atsou (GTI Manor Park) Lois Jennings (North West Spirit TKD)
Middle Heather Austin (North West Spirit TKD) Annie Rice-Gray (North West Spirit TKD)
Light Lillie Roberts (UTI Wales) Iona La-Crette (GTI North London) Katie  Walker (Other)

Demi Barnett (Central TKD)

PATTERNS MEN
Black Matthew Cook (British Armed Forces TKD) Robert Bolt (UTI Wales) Wayne Sibthorpe (British Armed Forces TKD)
PATTERNS LADIES
Black Jacinthe  Betts (GTI Offley) Stefanie Davies (North West Spirit TKD) Mikeala Houlihan (GTI Manor Park)
PATTERNS MIXED
Red Aaron Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Laura Mullins (Swansea Uni TKD) Dean Lewis (GTI Bridgnorth)
Blue Kieron Reeves (GTI Andover) Ricky Dent (Celtic Warriors) Haitham Maghur (UTI Wales)
Green Luke Butler (Stapleford TKD) Clive Hunter (British Armed Forces TKD) Amy Lewsley (GTI Crewe)
Yellow Timothy Luk (Swansea Uni TKD) Neelesh Nobeen (GTI North London) Anna Millington Downing (Bingley Taekwondo)
PATTERNS BOYS
Black Luke  Wadsley (Heart Of England) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London) Kyan Johnson (Heart Of England)
Red Philip Zhu (North West Spirit TKD) Callum Edwards (North West Spirit TKD) Harvey Williams (GTI Wells)
Blue Kieron  Roberts  (Heart Of England) Ryan  Shaw  (Heart Of England) Jack Burgess (GTI Doulting)

Milad  Niassa (Heart Of England)

Green Collin Batte (GTI Manor Park) Aaron Chapman (Page Family Abergavenny TKD) Reilly  Mcginley (Excalibur GTI Bridgnorth A)
Yellow Gunnidhan Singh (UTI Wales) Jamie Teale (Bingley Taekwondo) Harry Stein (GTI Wells)
PATTERNS GIRLS
Black Evie Ayres-Townshend (Farnham School Of TKD) Caitlin Wheatley (Heart Of England) Lisa Hocking (GTI Cheltenham)
Red Tia Marsh (Heart Of England) Samantha Barnfield (GTI Cheltenham) Mellissa  Goodall (UTI Wales)
Blue Olivia Connolly-Dixon (North West Spirit TKD) Laura Hadfield (Bingley Taekwondo) Daisy Johnson (Farnham School Of TKD)
Green Phoebe Mace (Mwta Worcester) Demi Barnett (Central TKD) Leona La-Crette (GTI North London)
Yellow Aleyna Mutlu (GTI Manor Park) Kesiena Ojokor (GTI North London) Salima-Ameena Atsou (GTI Manor Park)

Comments are closed.