2013 National Open – 30th June

1st 2nd 3rd

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (MEN)

Black belt:
Heavy J Chow (GTI Cheltenham) B. Halpin (British Army) J. Newman (GTI Swindon)
Middle J Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth A) B Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) B Lapthorne (BLTSA)
Middle (Vets) A Hodge (British Army) C Sayer (British Army) B Lapthorne (BLTSA)
Light S Kumar (Bytomic) J May (Warwick Uni) S Ali (GTI Derby A)
Red belt:
Light C Boxshall (Warwick Uni) M Bisatt (Scunthorpe TAGB) O Hutter (Warwick Uni)
Blue belt
Heavy M Haile (Page Family TKD) J Heath (GTI Camborne) S Tackie (GTI N London)
Middle Y Costu (GTI N London) W Mantu (MWTA Worcester) C Davis (??)
POINTS SPARRING (MEN)
Black belt:
Heavy J Halford (Cadoxton TKD) B. Halpin (British Army) J Chow (GTI Cheltenham)
Middle W Waldren (Page Family TKD) J Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth A) B Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham)
Green belt:
Heavy B Richards (??) R Nowar (Heslop TKD) T Bennett (GTI Bridgnorth A)
Yellow Belt
Heavy R Eyre (Heslop TKD) G Delsaux (Heslop TKD) G Sowa (Heslop TKD)
Middle K Miah (GTI N London) W Tinsley (MWTA Worcester) A Irving (GTI Derby B.)
Light S Teague (TSA) J Anderson (??) B Wilkins (Heslop TKD)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (LADIES)

Black belt:
Middle S Davis (Liverpool Halewood) L Sanders (Liverpool Halewood) E Morris (Page Family TKD)
Light K Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) C Tanton (British Army) A Shepperd (Cadoxton TKD)
POINTS SPARRING (LADIES)
Black belt:
Middle L Sanders (Liverpool Halewood) S Davis (Liverpool Halewood) E Clay (Martin Paradine MA)
Light K Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) A Shepperd (Cadoxton TKD) C Tanton (British Army)
Red/Blue belt
Heavy C Pilibeit (British Army) N Murphy (Liverpool Halewood) M Houlihan (GTI Manor Park)
Yellow/ Green belt:
Heavy R Webb (GTI Crewe) S Blyth (Hyung Je MA) R Pearson (GTI Crewe)
Yellow Belt
Light J Raja (Hyung Je MA)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (BOYS)

Black belt:
Light Heavy R Hateley (Paignton TKD) M Bennet (Cadoxton TKD) C H arper (Page Family TKD)
Middle C McDonald (Liverpool Halewood)
Red belt:
Heavy C Ojokor (GTI N London) M Pham (GTI N London) J Boylan (GTI Cheltenham)
Light Heavy W Bhatti (GTI Derby A) B O’Connor (Bytomic) M Felix (Page Family TKD)
Middle I Abdulubleen (GTI N London) N Henryanto (GTI N London) L Richardson (GTI Bridgnorth B.)
Light J Clifton (Liverpool Halewood) S Hussain (GTI Derby A)
Blue belt:
Heavy L Wise (TSA) N Neseri (GTI Manor Park) N Needham (GTI N London)
Light Heavy K Ketakhail (GTI Manor Park) S Emmanuel (Hyung Je MA) J Jones (GTI Hereford)
Middle R Lodder (Bytomic) J Emmanuel (Hyung Je MA) J Perry (Hyung Je MA)
Light C Williams (Cadoxton TKD) J Duplock (TSA) C Edwards (Liverpool Halewood)
POINTS SPARRING (BOYS)
Black belt:
Light Heavy M Bennet (Cadoxton TKD) B Halford (Cadoxton TKD) R Lapthorne (BLTSA)
Middle D McDonagh (GTI N London) C McDonald (??)
Green Belt
Middle M White (GTI N London) A Bland (GTI N London) D Octave (Martin Paradine MA)
Light F Sonnenfield (MWTA Worcester) E Baron (Cadoxton TKD) J Harper (Paignton TKD)
Green/Yellow belt:
Heavy K Roberts (BLTSA) A Federico (British Army) A Gellache (GTI N London)
Yellow belt:
Light Heavy K Nyugen (GTI N London) L Elliott (GTI Swindon) A Huntley (GTI Swindon)
Middle L Taylor (Hyung Je MA) M O’Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) M Todd (Farnham Sch of TKD)
Light T Gurbur (GTI N London) M Allen (Paignton TKD) F Whitehair (Farnham Sch of TKD)
Peewee M Bierton (Paignton TKD) T Cunningham (Cadoxton TKD) K McDonald (Liverpool Halewood)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (GIRLS)

Black belt:
Light Heavy J Rowland (Paignton TKD) L Hocking (GTI Cheltenham) E Scott (Heart of England)
Middle L Newman (Cadoxton TKD)
Red belt:
Light Heavy A Chillcott (Paignton TKD) D Scandrett (GTI Camborne) C Bell (Hyung Je MA)
Middle I Allen (Paignton TKD) L Newman (Cadoxton TKD) K Foreman (TSA)
Light H Davis (TSA)
Blue belt:
Light Heavy M Afzal (GTI Manor Park) T Burling (GTI N London) H Afzal (GTI Manor Park)
Middle S Badat (GTI Manor Park) A Johnson (Heart of England) E Goodwin (GTI Cheltenham)

POINTS SPARRING (GIRLS)

Black belt:
Light Heavy J Rowland (Paignton TKD) K Menzies (GTI Bridgnorth B.) L Hocking (GTI Cheltenham)
Middle L Newman (Cadoxton TKD)
Green belt:
Light H Heath (GTI Camborne)
Peewee G Foster (Martin Paradine MA) J Botas (Martin Paradine MA) M Botas (TSA)
Green/Yellow Belt
Light Heavy E Halford (Cadoxton TKD) A Wilson (Farnham Sch of TKD) C Knox (Page Family TKD)
Middle A Griffiths (Martin Paradine MA) E McIsted (Paignton TKD) O Parry (Paignton TKD)
Yellow Belt
Light J Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) L Cunningham (Cadoxton TKD)

PATTERNS

Black belt:
Men S Kumar (Bytomic) B Lapthorne (BLTSA) J Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth A)
Ladies S Gleaves (MWTA Worcester) S Davies (Liverpool Halewood) S Miller (GTI Cheltenham)
Boys R Hateley (Paignton TKD) C Harper (Paignton TKD) J McDonagh (GTI N London)
Girls J Rowland (Paignton TKD) L Crawley (Paignton TKD) F Clifton (Liverpool Halewood)
Red belt:
Men W Manton (MWTA Worcester) C Boxshall (Scunthorpe TAGB) A Monks (MWTA Worcester)
Boys N Henryanto (GTI N London) T Osicki (GTI Cheltenham) B O’Connor (Bytomic)
Girls K Foreman (TSA) I Hatley (Paignton TKD) I Allen (Paignton TKD)
Blue belt:
Men Y Costu (GTI N London) C Davis (Page Family TKD) J Heath (GTI Camborne)
Ladies C Pilibeit (British Army) R Fry (??) N Murphy (Liverpool Halewood)
Boys M McIsted (Paignton TKD) J Edwards (??) D Patel (Huddersfield)
Girls A Johnson (Heart of England) T Glemnan (Heart of England) M Afzal (GTI Manor Park)
Green belt:
Men R Nowak (Heslop TKD) D Holloway (GTI Bridgnorth A) B Richards (??)
Boys A Rowland (Paignton TKD) K Tang (TSA) O Chillcott (Paignton TKD)
Girls E McIsted (Paignton TKD) E Richards (Page Family TKD) C Bland (GTI N London)
Yellow belt:
Men F Wall (GTI Swindon) K Reeves (GTI Andover) D Kersh (GTI Andover)
Ladies J Raja (Hyung Je MA) S Blyth (Hyung Je MA) J Peters (GTI Andover)
Boys M Bierton (Paignton TKD) M Todd (Farnham Sch of TKD) K Tang (TSA)
Girls A Griffiths (Martin Paradine MA) O Connlly-Dickson (Liverpool Halewood) O Parry (Paignton TKD)

Comments are closed.