2013 English Championships – 17th Feb.

Pictures can be found at http://www.gti-taekwondo.com/main/plugins/sgallery/gallery.php?view.31.1

<>

1st 2nd 3rd 3rd

POINT-STOP SPARRING (MEN)

Black belt:
Heavy J. Halford (Cadoxton TKD) O. Ison (BLTSA) G. Bradshaw (HOE) G. Richardson (GTI Basildon)
Blue/Red belt:
Heavy J. Hunt (GBTF Liverpool) S. Duplock ( TSA) D. Scandret (GTI Camborne) n/a
Middle M. Perks (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) C. Davies (Page Family TKD) J. Garcia (GTI Truro) J. Hammond (Dartford TKD)
Light C. Boxshall (TAGB Scunthorpe) O. Hutter (Warwick Uni.) O. Mather (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) n/a
Green belt:
Heavy N. Mincham (Bytomic TKD) S. Hussain (GTI Mamor Park) M. Haille (?) B. Richards (Page Family TKD)
Yellow/Green belt:
Middle J. Combe (?) C. Anziani (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) K. Miah (GTI N. London) n/a
Yellow belt:
Heavy J. Lawlor (GTI Cheltenham) T. Bennett (GTI Bridgnorth A) D. May (Cobra TKD) S. Richards (GTI Droitwich)
Light S. Cuss (?) C. Mackenzie (?) J. Anderson (Page Family TKD) n/a

POINT-STOP SPARRING (LADIES)

Black belt:
Heavy F. Lane (GTI Chltenham) M.Kalcutt (WMST) K. German (N. West TKD) R. Wooton (Warwick Uni.)
Middle S. Davies (GBTF Halewood) L. Sanders (GBTF Halewood) C. Hewitt (Swindon TKD) S. Millar (BLTSA)
Light K. Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) L. Collier (Warwick Uni.) D. Boyd (Brit. Army Team) n/a
Blue/Red belt:
Heavy C. Bevan (Dartford TKD) C. Lamont (Page Family TKD) S. Tunstall (GBTF Halewood) M. Williamson (Fendt TKD)
Middle E. Morris (Page Family TKD) S. Johnson (1st Defence) J. Phillips (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) n/a
Light H. Walker (TKD Wales) E. Walker (TKD Wales) S. Botha (Page Family TKD) N. Williams (UKTA Cardiff Uni.)
Yellow/ Green belt:
Heavy N. Murphy (GBTF Halewood) S. Blythe (HJMA) B. Szkudlarek (Dartford TKD) n/a
Light S. Jones (Farnham Sch. of TKD) A. Highfield (GTI Crewe) R. Ashleigh (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) n/a

POINT-STOP SPARRING (BOYS)

Black belt:
Heavy K. Smith (Cobra TKD) L. Wesley (HOE) E. McDonald (Bromyard TKD) L. Rothery (HOE)
Light Heavy M. Bennett (Cadoxton TKD) B. Halford (Cadoxton TKD) T. Williamson (Fendt TKD) n/a
Middle T. Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) J. Pittock (HOE) T. Burton (HOE) n/a
Red belt:
Heavy O. Charles (GTI N. London) J. Stanford (Celtic Warriors) C. Ojokor (GTI N. London) n/a
Light Heavy R. Griffiths-Ghola (GTI N.London) J. Ordidge (GTI Crewe) T. Wood (TSA) n/a
Middle J. Jones (TKD Wales) J. McDonagh (GTI N. London) C. McGinley (GTI Bridgnorth A) n/a
Light l. Haynes (HOE) R. Blyth Featherbe(HJMA) W. Foster (TSA) n/a
Blue belt:
Heavy Y. Costu (GTI N. London) K. Vo (GTI Manor Park) U. Farooq (GBTF Liverpool) N. Needham (GTI N. London)
Light Heavy K. Smith (WMST) J. Jones (GTI Hereford) S. Emanuel (HJMA) n/a
Middle I. Abdulaleem (GTI N. London) B. Packer (TKD Wales) S. Smaridge (Celtic Warriors) n/a
Light J. Duplock (TSA) B. Bowden (White Tigers) C. Williams (Cadoxton TKD) J. Hanrahan (GTI Basildon)
Green belt:
Light Heavy K. Green (GTI Manor Park) T. Dlamret (HOE) T. Greatorex (UKTC) n/a
Middle C. Botas (MPMA) M. White (GTI N. London) R. Mincham (Bytomic TKD) n/a
Light C. Allen (Cadoxton TKD) J. Leek (1st Defence) E. Barron (Cadoxton TKD) J. Gregory (GTI Basildon)
Yellow belt:
Heavy D. Marsden (GBTF Liverpool) P. Jenkins (Highnam TKD) J. Waldren (GTI Hereford) n/a
Light Heavy K. Nguyen (GTI N. London) L. Szawarski (GTI N. London) T. Westbrook (HJMA) n/a
Middle M. Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) M. Richards (GTI Droitwich) L. Mason (Celtic Warriors) n/a
Light A. Bland (GTI N. London) L. Dyke (GTI Hereford) M. Allen (UKTF Paignton) J. Legge (White Phoenix TKD)
Pee Wee C. Jacobson (Cadoxton TKD) H. Banks (GBTF Halewood) J. Raul (White Phoenix TKD) J. Webb (White Phoenix TKD)

POINT-STOP SPARRING (GIRLS)

Black belt:
Heavy S. Chapman (WMST) E. Scott (HOE) L. Lebe (Swindon TKD) n/a
Light Heavy S. Wadsley (HOE) M. Gomez (Cadoxton TKD) K. Menzies (GTI Bridgnorth B.) P. Tomkinson (HOE)
Light/Middle L. Newman (Cadoxton TKD) E. Everard (Bromyard TKD) L. Crawley (UKTF Paignton) n/a
Blue/Red belt:
Light Heavy M. Davies (?) G. Debney (GBTF Bolton) C. Bell (HJMA) K. Gillott (HOE)
Light C. Henryanto (GTI N. London) A. Hussain (GTI Manor Park) J. Ordidge (GTI Crewe) n/a
Red belt:
Middle I. Allen (UKTF Paignton) C. Young (GBTF Bolton) K. Foreman (TSA) n/a
Blue belt:
Middle K. Cockshull (Fendt TKD) A. Johnson (HOE) A. Akkok (GTI Cheltenham) n/a
Green belt:
Light Heavy H. Afzal (GTI Manor Park) M. Zenelia (GTI N. London) A. Oniwinde (GTI N. London) S. Ransom (SwindonTKD)
Light E. Richards (Page Family TKD) E. Mitchell (UKTF Paignton) E. Goodwin (GTI Crewe) n/a
Yellow/Green belt:
Middle C. Knox (Page Family TKD) A. Griffiths (MPMA) S. Badat (GTI Manor Park) M. Floyd (?)
Yellow belt:
Light Heavy E. Halford (Cadoxton TKD) F. Byrne (GTI N. London) A. Wilson (Farnham Sch. of TKD) n/a
Light J. Blackley (Cadoxton TKD) O. Connelly (GBTF Halewood) A. Agius (GTI Manor Park) P. Heath (GTI Camborne)
Pee Wee J. Etesnami (GBTF Bolton) M. Botas (MPMA) M. Hussain (GTI Manor Park) K. Tang

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (MEN)

Black belt:
Heavy W. Lewis (GTI Droitwich) G. Bradsaw (HOE) C. Mann (GTI GTI Basildon) C. Randall (HOE)
Middle S. Fox (TAGB Scunthorpe) B. Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) S. Kalcutt (WMST) M. Patel (TKD Power)
Light C. Welsh (TAGB Scunthorpe) T. Harris (UKTA) T. Bridge (UKTA) n/a
Blue/Red belt:
Heavy D. Scandrett (GTI Camborne) S. Duplock (TSA) J. Hunt (GBTF Liverpool) n/a
Middle M. Perks (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) D. Vickery (GTI Manor Park) C. Davis (Page Family TKD) J. Hammond (Dartford TKD)
Light C. Boxshall (TAGB Scunthorpe) O. Mather (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) O. Hutter (Warwick Uni.TKD) n/a

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (LADIES)

Black belt:
Heavy F. Lane (GTI Cheltenham) K. Bradshaw (HOE) R. Glover (GBTF Bolton) R. Bradshaw (HOE)
Middle L. Saunders (GBTF Halewood) S. Davies ( GBTF Halewood) C. Hewitt (HOE) S. Miller (BLTSA)
Light K. Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) D. Boyd (Brit. Army Team) N. Patel (GBTF Bolton) n/a
Veteran – Open M. Kalcutt (WMST) A. Powell (Bromyard TKD) A. Shepherd (Cadoxton TKD) n/a
Blue/Red belt:
Heavy S. Nethercott ( UKTA Cardiff Uni.) C. Bevan (Dartford TKD) T. Goodwin (GTI Crewe) M. Williamson (Fendt TKD)
Middle E. Morris (Page Family TKD) S. Johnson (1st Defence) J. Phillips (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) n/a
Light E. Walker (TKD Wales) H. Walker (TKD Wales) S. Botha (Page Family TKD) N. Williams (UKTA Cardiff Uni.)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (BOYS)

Black belt:
Heavy K. Smith (Cobra TKD) R. Alvey (HOE) T. Coleman (Bromyard TKD) L. Wadsley (HOE)
Light Heavy T. Everard (Bromyard TKD) M. Harrhy (Cadoxton TKD) B. Halford ( Cadoxton TKD) n/a
Middle J. Pittock (HOE) J. Cummings (?) L. Richardson (HOE) T. Hayshaw (Cadoxton TKD)
Red belt:
Heavy O. Charles (GTI N. London) M. Sangheral (HOE) O. Crossman (GTI N. London) n/a
Light Heavy C. Harper (UKTF Paignton) J. Ordidge (GTI Crewe) R. Griffiths-Ghola(GTI N. London) n/a
Middle J. Jones (TKD Wales) N. Henryanto (GTI N. London) J. McDonagh (GTI N. London) n/a
Light L. Haynes (HOE) R. Blyth Featherbe (HJMA) W. Foster (TSA) n/a
Blue belt:
Heavy Y. Costu (GTI N. London) K. Vo (GTI Manor Park) N. Needham (GTI N. London) n/a
Light Heavy S. Emanuel (HJMA) K. Smith (WMST) J. Jones (GTI Hereford) n/a
Middle I. Abdulaleem (GTI N. London) S. Smaridge (Celtic Warriors) J.Perry (HJMA) n/a
Light C. Williams (Cadoxton TKD) C. Edwards (GBTF Halewood) J. Duplock (TSA) M. Ritter (Celtic Warriors)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (GIRLS)

Black belt:
Heavy S. Chapman (WMST) N. Leigh (1st Defence) L. Lebe (Swindon TKD) E. Scott (HOE)
Light Heavy M. Gomez (Cadoxton TKD) J. Rowland (UKTF Paignton) P. Tomkinson (HOE) S. Wadsley (HOE)
Light/Middle E. Everard (Bromyard TKD) L. Newman (Cadoxton TKD) R. Mextor (HJMA) n/a
Blue/Red belt:
Light Heavy M. Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) M. Davies (?) G. Debney (GBTF Bolton) D.Scandrett (GTI Camborne)
Light C. Henryanto (GTI N. London) A. Hussain (GTI Manor Park) J. Ordidge (GTI Crewe) n/a
Red belt:
Middle C. Young (GBTF Bolton) I. Allen (UKTF Paignton) J. Banks (GBTF Halewood) L. Butler (GBTF Halewood)
Blue belt:
Middle C.Cockshull (Fendt TKD) A. Akkok (GTI Cheltenham) A. Johnson (HOE) n/a

PATTERNS

Black belt:
Men J. Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth A) B. Lapthorn (BLTSA) G. Bradshaw (HOE)
Ladies F. Lane (GTI Cheltenham) S. Davies (GBTF Halewood) L. Sanders (GBTF Halewood)
Boys R. Hateley (UKTF Paignton) J. Pittock (HOE) L. Wadsley (HOE)
Girls S. Wadsley (HOE) J. Rowland (UKTF Paignton) V. Vickery (BLTSA)
Red belt:
Men C. Boxshall (TAGB Scunthorpe) O. Mather (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) M. Perks (UKTA Cardiff Uni.)
Ladies S. Tunstall (GBTF Halewood) T. Goodman (GTI Crewe) N. Williams (UKTA Cardiff Uni.)
Boys N. Henryanto (GTI N. London) L. Hynes (HOE) R. Griffiths-Ghola(GTI N.London)
Girls M. Davies (?) D.Scandrett (GTI Camborne) C. Henryanto (GTI N. London)
Blue belt:
Men D. Vickery (GTI Manor Park) J. Hammond (Dartford TKD) C. Davies (Page Family TKD)
Ladies S. Nethercott (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) J. Phillips (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) C. Bevan (Dartford TKD)
Boys K. Lonely (WMST) M. Ritter (Celtic Warriors) Y. Costu (GTI N. London)
Girls C. Cockshull (Fendt TKD) A. Akkok (GTI Cheltenham) N. Akkok (GTI Cheltenham)
Green belt:
Men L. Hill (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) C. Anziani (UKTA Cardiff Uni.) N. Mincham (Bytomic TKD)
Ladies B. Szkudlarek (Dartford TKD) E. Zsohar (WMST) N. Murphy (GBTF Halewood)
Boys C. Rolfe (UKTF Paignton) J. Mitchell (UKTF Paignton) A. Rowland (UKTF Paignton)
Girls E. Mitchell (HOE) M. Floyd (?) S. Branson (Swindon TKD)
Yellow belt:
Men S. Hepworth (GTI Chelmsford) D. Clark (Harris TKD) G. Smith (Harris TKD)
Ladies C. Martin (Dartford TKD) J. Raja (HJMA) S. Blyth (HJMA)
Boys T. Westbrook (HJMA) C. Louth (GTI N. London) L. Mason (Celtic Warriors)
Girls A. Agius (GTI Manor Park) O. Cumley-Dixon (?) E. Halford (Cadoxton TKD)

Comments are closed.