2012 National Open – 1st July

1st
2nd
3rd
POINT-STOP SPARRING (MEN)
Black Belt:
Heavy Alex Mindry (Bytomic) Michael Turner (Bytomic)
Middle Seb Lewis (GTI Hereford) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth) Morgan Da Silva (Total TKD)
Light Luke Alyward (Isle of Wight TKD) Amar Mashru (Hyung Je Martial Arts) Sekhar Kumar (Bytomic)
Red
Middle Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Andrew Young (GTI Andover) David Harris (Rayners Lane TKD)
Blue Belt:
Heavy Simon Carroll (BLTSA) S Sanghera (GTI Cheltenham)
Light/Middle Leon Hebdan (APTI) R Allain (UKTKD Bicester) Tom Goodwin (Dartford TKD)
Yellow/Green
Heavy Nathan Mincham (Bytomic) Ajim Said (GTI Manor Park) Aaron Houlihan (GTI Manor Park)
Middle Roy Edwards (GTI Braintree) Tony Nelson (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon) Thomas Hickey (GTI Manor Park)
Light Daniel Vickery (GTI Manor Park) Christopher Gomes (Tekken TKD) Simon Crane (GTI Brentwood) &
Heydon Hughes (Tekken TKD)
POINT-STOP SPARRING (LADIES)
Black Belt:
Heavy Hannah Whittaker (Bytomic) Hazel Lyons (Cambridge Schools of TKD)
Middle Gina Baldwin (GTI Brentwood) Sian Millar (BLTSA)
Light Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Allie Lucas (GTI Bridgnorth)
Red/Blue/Green Belt:
Heavy Chloe Bevan (Dartford TKD) Sophie Carr (Bytomic) Naomi Rowe (Bytomic)
Yellow/Green
Light Jamini Raja (Hyung Je Martial Arts) Zahara Razzaq (Cambridge Schools of TKD)
CONTINUOUS SPARRING (MEN)
Black Belt:
Heavy Michael Turner (Bytomic) Alex Mindry (Bytomic) Aaron Bannister (Freestyle Martial Arts)
Middle Morgan Da Silva (Total TKD) Seb Lewis (GTI Hereford) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth)
Light Sekhar Kumar (Bytomic) Luke Alyward (Isle of Wight TKD) Stuart King (GTI Cheltenham)
Red
Middle Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) David Harris (Rayners Lane TKD) Andrew Young (GTI Andover)
Blue Belt:
Heavy Simon Carroll (BLTSA) Mark Alexander (Freestyle Martial Arts) S Sanghera (GTI Cheltenham)
Light/Middle Leon Hebdan (APTI) Adam Auger (BLTSA) R Allain (UKTKD Bicester)
CONTINUOUS SPARRING (LADIES)
Black Belt:
Heavy Hannah Whittaker (Bytomic) Violet Harrow (ITUK)
Middle Gina Baldwin (GTI Brentwood) Sian Millar (BLTSA)
Light Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Allie Lucas (GTI Bridgnorth)
Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy Chloe Bevan (Dartford TKD) Ellie Wright (Cambridge Schools of TKD) Naomi Rowe (Bytomic)
POINT-STOP SPARRING (BOYS)
Black Belt:
Heavy Daniel Connolley-Taylor (GTI N London) Samuel Thear-Williams (Bytomic) Carl Davey (Bytomic)
Light Heavy Adam Bonwick (Bytomic) Matthew Bennett (Cadoxton TKD) Bradley Halford (Cadoxton TKD)
Middle Thomas Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) Georgio Ryan (GTI Bridgnorth)
Red Belt:
LightHeavy Jesse Frame (GTI N London) Rinchen Griffiths (GTI N London) Richard Lapthorn (BLTSA)
Middle Will Tumber (TSA) Austin See (BLTSA) Lawerence Lynch (Isle of Wight TKD)
Light M Allie (?) David McDonagh (GTI N London) Oscar See (BLTSA)
Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy Alfie Ryan (Rayners Lane TKD) L Huggins (GTI Breentwood) Josh Bowes (Freestyle Martial Arts)
Blue Belt:
Light Heavy Ashley Wildsmith (MPMA) Michael Pham (GTI N London) Adam Wolak (Farnham Martial Arts)
Middle Louis Ebanks-Lutterodt (Tekken TKD) Ben O’Connor (Bytomic) Nicholas Henyranto (GTI N London)
Light Cameron Williams (Cadoxton TKD) Reece Blyth Featherbe (Hyung Je Martial Arts) Anthony Televantos (Tekken TKD)
Green Belt
Middle Celso Botas (MPMA) Josh Jones (GTI Hereford) Ryan Lodder (Bytomic)
Light Kurt Burnales (Freestyle Martial Arts) Cian Allen (Cadoxton TKD) Milo Edwards (GTI Braintree)
Yellow/Green Belt:
Heavy Yosuf Costu (GTI N London) Anton Tsoy (Bytomic) Najib Neseri (GTI Manor Park)
Light Heavy Khoa Vo (GTI Manor Park) Frank Ryan (Rayners Lane TKD) Jabar Abdulrahman (GTI Manor Park)
Peewee Sean Agustin (Freestyle Martial Arts) Omar Amaziane (MWTKD) Malachi Staveley (GTI Manor Park)
Yellow Belt:
Middle Kamran Ketakhail (GTI Manor Park) Frankie Wooller (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon) Oliver Bentham (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon)
Light Dontay Octave (MPMA) Evan Baron (Cadoxton TKD) Joel Wells (Cadoxton TKD)
POINT-STOP SPARRING (GIRLS)
Black Belt:
LH/Heavy Victoria Vicary (BLTSA) Emma Thorndike (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon)
Middle Lucy Newman (Cadoxton TKD) Imogen Clark (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Red/Blue Belt:
LH/Heavy M Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Elisa Swain (ITUK) Chloe Bell (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Light K Foreman (TSA) Catherine Henryanto (GTI N London) Liyna Marguerie (BLTSA)
Yellow/Green
Light Heavy Akira Oniwinde (GTI N London) Mehvish Afzal (GTI Manor Park) Hazmat Afzal (GTI Manor Park)
Middle Amelia Griffiths (MPMA) Saudah Badat (GTI Manor Park) Jo Chaplin (ITUK)
Light Ayesha Hussain (GTI Manor Park) Hannah Davies (TSA) Georgina Wooldridge (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon)
Yellow Belt:
Peewee Marianna Botas (MPMA) Jessica Botas (MPMA) Leeona McKenzie (Tekken TKD)
CONTINUOUS (BOYS)
Black Belt:
Heavy Ben Dale (ITUK) Samuel Cockburn (GTI Bridgnorth) Daniel Connolley-Taylor (GTI N London)
Light Heavy Adam Bonwick (Bytomic) Bradley Halford (Cadoxton TKD) Matthew Bennett (Cadoxton TKD)
Middle Thomas Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) Georgio Ryan ( ? )
Red Belt:
Light Heavy Rinchen Griffiths (GTI N London) Richard Lapthorn (BLTSA) Jaspreet Singh (Freestyle Martial Arts)
Middle Will Tumber (TSA) Jerry McDonagh (GTI N London) David McDonagh (GTI N London)
Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy Cameron Ojokor (GTI N London) Liam Estrela (GTI N London) Josh Bowes (Freestyle Martial Arts)
Blue Belt:
Light Heavy Raymond Pham (GTI N London) Ashley Wildsmith (MPMA) Michael Pham (GTI N London)
Middle Nicholas Henryanto (GTI N London) Harry Finch (Farnham Martial Arts) Asher Butter (?)
Light Liam Cook (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon) Cameron Williams (Cadoxton TKD) Reece Blyth Featherbe (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
CONTINUOUS (GIRLS)
Black Belt:
Light Heavy Victoria Vicary (BLTSA) Emma Thorndike (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon)
Middle Lucy Newman (Cadoxton TKD) Imogen Clark (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Red/Blue Belt
Light Heavy Mikeala Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) Chloe Bell (Hyung Je Martial Arts) Zara Siddique (Tekken TKD)
Light Katie Foreman (TSA) Catherine Henryanto (GTI N London)
CONTINUOUS (VETERANS)
Men
Black Adam Thorne (GTI Braintree) Gareth Richardson (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon) Gary Garner (Cambridge Schools of TKD)
Blue/Red Simon Caroll (BLTSA) Adam Auger (BLTSA) Dennis Murrell (BLTSA)
Ladies
Black Nicola Auger (BLTSA) Allie Lucas (GTI Bridgnorth)
PATTERNS – ADULT
Black Belt:
Mens Bruce Lapthorn (BLTSA) Sekhar Kumar (Bytomic) Michael Turner (Bytomic)
Ladies Gina Baldwin (GTI Brentwood) Hannah Whittaker (Bytomic) S Miller (BLTSA)
Red Belt
Mens David Harris (Rayners Lane TKD) Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Andrew Young (GTI Andover)
Blue Belt
Mens/Ladies Ellie Wright (Cambridge Schools of TKD) Chloe Bevan (Dartford TKD) Adam Auger (BLTSA)
Green Belt
Men/Ladies A Houlihan (GTI Manor Park) D Vickery (GTI Manor Park) S Carr (Bytomic)
Yellow Belt
Men/Ladies Ajim Said (GTI Manor Park) ??? Adam Seeger (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon)
PATTERNS – JUNIOR
Black Belt:
Boys/Girls E Thorndike (GTI Chelmsford/Basildon) W Waller (Impact Academy) A Bonwick (Bytomic)
Red Belt:
Boys Nick Murray (GTI Braintree) Rinchen Griffiths (GTI N London) Oscar See (BLTSA)
Blue Belt
Boys Toby Huggins (GTI Brentwood) Luke Huggins (GTI Brentwood) ??
Green Belt:
Boys Ryan Lodder (Bytomic) Khoa Vo (GTI Manor Park) Brendon Buckmanton (ITUK)
Girls Autumn Stamford (Cambridge Schools of TKD) Aiesha Hussain (GTI Manor Park) Hannah Davies (TSA)
Yellow Belt
Boys/Girls Najib Neseri (GTI Manor Park) Jake Jones (ITUK) H Afzal (GTI Manor Park)

Comments are closed.