2012 GTI English Championships – 19th February

1st
2nd
3rd
POINT-STOP SPARRING (MEN)
Black Belt:
Heavy Carlo Martinelli (Docklands TKD) Francis Miller (Evolution TKD) Jamie Halford (Cadoxton TKD
Middle S Kalcutt (WMST) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Telford) Brennan Page (Page Family TKD)
Light Craig Collins (COE) Adam Turner (GTI Crewe) Shazod Kadirov
Red
Heavy Wayne Waldren (Page Family TKD) Nick Bayton (TSA) D.J. Saunders (TKD SOE)
Red/Blue Belt:
Middle Mohammed Harbi (GTI Derby) Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Peter Hakkinen (Docklands TKD)
Blue Belt:
Heavy Daniel Adams (Evolution TKD) Danny Cross (GTI Brentwood) Tom Hazell (GTI Brentwood)
Yellow/Green
Heavy Sandip Sanghera (GTI Cheltenham) Victor Ogundunmade (GTI Manor Park) D Ross (GTI Hereford)
Middle Chris Davies (Page Family TKD) James Hammond (Dartford TKD) Tom Goodwin (Dartford TKD )
Light Caz Jennings (SPSMA) Daniel Vicary (GTI Manor Park)
POINT-STOP SPARRING (LADIES)
Black Belt:
Light/Middle Keita Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Amy Dean (SPSMA) Kate Doherty (Page Family TKD)
Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy Helen Russell (SPSMA) Aura Goldman (Docklands TKD) Ashleigh Hawkins (Twickenham TKD)
CONTINUOUS SPARRING (MEN)
Black Belt:
Heavy Jasper Chow (GTI Cheltenham) Carlo Martinelli (Docklands TKD) Wayne Lewis (GTI Droitwich)
Middle Joseph Cockburn (GTI Telford) Amar Mashru (Hyung Je Martial Arts) Sebastian Lewis (GTI Hereford)
Light Shazad Kadirov Luke Aylward (Isle of Wight TKD) Pete Yates (GTI Truro)
Red
Heavy Wayne Waldren (Page Family TKD) D.J. Saunders (TKD SOE) Nick Bayton (TSA)
Red/Blue Belt:
Middle Ben Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) Pawal Mastalski (Docklands TKD) Richard Barry (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Light Peter Hakkinen (Docklands TKD) Joe Hallisey (Isle of Wight TKD)
Blue Belt:
Heavy Daniel Adams (Evolution TKD Danny Cross (GTI Brentwood) P Serwin (ETA)
CONTINUOUS SPARRING (LADIES)
Black Belt:
Light/Middle Keta Enfield (Cadoxton TKD) Sarah West (GTI Wells) Kate Doherty (Page Family TKD)
Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy Ashleigh Hawkins (Twickenham TKD) Aura Goldman (Docklands TKD) Helen Russell (SPSMA)
POINT-STOP SPARRING (BOYS)
Black Belt:
Heavy Dominic Todd (Cadoxton TKD) Sam Cockburn (GTI Telford) Aaron Clark (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Light Heavy Robert Beard (1st Defence) C Hicks (GTI Truro)
Light/Middle Bradley Halford (Cadoxton TKD) Adam Morcom (1st Defence) Taylor Clark (TSA)
Red Belt:
LH/Heavy Hardip Sehmbi (GTI Derby) Sulaimann Khan (GTI Derby) Hader Khan (GTI Derby)
Middle/light Will Tumbler (TSA) Thomas Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) J Cummings (GTI Truro)
Blue Belt:
Heavy Conor Foster (GTI Hereford) Cameron Ojoker (GTI North London) Oliver Charles (GTI North London)
Middle/Light Heavy Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London) Edward Hardy (Farnham TKD) Jerry McDonagh (GTI North London)
Light Liam Cook David M’Donol Ollie Tipples
Green Belt
Middle Celso Botas (MPMAA) Scott Huggins (GTI Brentwood) Josh Perry (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Light Cameron Williams (Cadoxton TKD) Zakiriga Hussain (GTI Derby) Ateeb Rizwan (GTI Derby)
Yellow/Green Belt:
Heavy Yusuf Costu (GTI North London) Alfie Ryan (Raynors Lane TKD) Khoa Vo (GTI Manor Park)
Yellow Belt:
Light Heavy Benn Kelly (Dartford TKD) Tom Wintrip (Evolution TKD) Callum Wilkins (WMST)
Middle Kamran Ketakhail (GTI Manor Park) Murdo White (GTI North London) Kingsley Said (GTI Manor Park)
Light Alex Hasslett (Page Family TKD) Cian Allen (Cadoxton TKD) Evan Baren (Cadoxton TKD)
POINT-STOP SPARRING (GIRLS)
Black Belt:
LH/Heavy S Chapman (WMST) Morgan Gomez (Cadoxton TKD) S Pates (WMST)
Middle Lucy Newman (Cadoxton TKD) Imogen Clark (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Red/Blue Belt:
LH/Heavy Emily O’Connor (TKD COE) Chloe Bell (Hyung Je Martial Arts) Tiffany Morcom (1st Defence)
Light/Middle Katie Foreman (TSA) Shannon Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London)
Yellow/Green
Heavy Betty Szkudarek (Dartford TKD) Chloe Bevan (Dartford TKD) Eleanor Wright (Cambridge TKD)
Light Kira Gulliver (GTI North London) Hannah Davies (TSA) Chloe Baldwin (GTI Brentwood)
Yellow Belt:
Light Heavy Hazmat Afzel (GTI Manor Park) Mehvish Afzal (GTI Manor Park) Angel Ellison (GTI Manor Park)
Middle Alex Lewis (Page Family TKD) Sandah Badat (GTI Manor Park) S Ross (GTI Hereford)
CONTINUOUS (BOYS)
Black Belt:
Heavy Sam Cockburn (GTI Telford) Dominic Todd (Cadoxton TKD)
Light Heavy Robert Beard (1st Defence C Hicks (GTI Truro)
Light/Middle Bradley Halford (Cadoxton TKD) Adam Morcom (1st Defence) Taylor Clarke (TSA)
Red Belt:
LH/Heavy Hardip Sehmbi (GTI Derby) Sulaimann Khan (GTI Derby) Jordan Haywood (Chesham BUTF)
Middle Will Tumber (TSA) Thomas Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) Qasim Rizwan (GTI Derby)
Light J Sadiq (GTI Derby) K Wong (GTI Derby)
Blue Belt:
Heavy Conor Foster (GTI Hereford) Conor Calby (Evolution TKD) Oliver Charles (GTI North London)
Middle/Light Heavy Ashley Wildersmith (MPMAA) Edward Hardy (Farnham TKD) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London)
Light David McDonagh (GTI North London) Oliver Tipples (Cadoxton TKD) Reece Blyth-Featherbe (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
CONTINUOUS (GIRLS)
Black Belt:
LH/Heavy Morgann Gomez (Cadoxton TKD) S Pates (WMST) S Chopman (WMST)
Middle Lucy Newman (Cadoxton TKD) Abbie Keen (1st Defence) Imogen Clark (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Red/Blue Belt
LH/Heavy Emily O’Connor (TKD SOE) Tiffany Morcom (1st Defence) Chloe Bell (Hyung Je Martial Arts)
Middle/Light Katie Foreman (TSA) Shannon Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) Catherine Henryanto (GTI North London)
PEEWEE
Boys/Girls Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe) Marianna Botas (MPMAA) Jessica Botas (MPMAA)
PATTERNS – ADULT
Black Belt:
Mens Francis Miller (Evolution TKD) Bruce Lapthorne (BLTSA) Joseph Cockburn (GTI Telford)
Ladies Fran Lane (GTI Cheltenham) Sally Gleaves (GTI Droitwich) Sian Millar (BLTSA)
Red Belt
Mens Wayne Waldren (Page Family TKD) Aura Goldman (Docklands TKD) Aura Goldman (Docklands TKD)
Blue belt
Mens Tom Hazell (GTI Brentwood) Peter Hakkinen (Docklands TKD) Mark Gadd (GTI Basildon)
Green Belt
Men/Ladies E Wright (Cambridge TKD) S Childress (Chesham BUTF) T Goodwin (Dartford TKD)
Yellow Belt
Men/Ladies C Bevan (Dartford TKD) Szkudarek (Dartford TKD) C Childress (Chesham BUTF)
PATTERNS – JUNIOR
Black Belt:
Boys K Chakraborty (MPMAA) C Hicks (GTI Truro) A Ellison (TKD COE)
Girls Evie Ayres-Townshend (Farnham TKD) Nicola Leigh (1st Defence) Victoria Vickery (BLTSA)
Blue/Red Belt:
Girls/Boys Toby Huggins (GTI Brentwood) Rinchin Griffiths (GTI North London) Matthew Bennet (Cadoxton TKD)
Girls/Boys Thomas Haysham (Cadoxton TKD) Nicholas Henryanto (GTI North London) Kynan Wong (GTI Derby)
Yellow/Green Belt:
Girls/Boys Max Whitley (Chesham BUTF) Amelia Griffiths (MPMAA) Scott Huggins (GTI Brentwood)
Girls/Boys Khoa Vo (GTI Manor Park) Charlotte Russell (GTI Manor Park) Angel Ellison (GTI Manor Park)
Jumping High Kick Toby Huggins (GTI Brentwood)
Men’s Black belt breaking Francis Miller (Evolution TKD)
Ladies Black Belt Breaking Sian Millar (BLTSA)
Men’s Coloured Belt Breaking Mohammed Harbi (GTI Derby)

some abbreviation used
WMST – West Midlands Schools of Tae Kwon-Do
BLTSA- British Liberated Tae Kwon-Do Schools Alliance
ETA – England Taekwon Do Association
TSA –
COE –

Comments are closed.