2011 GTI National Open – 3rd July

Click HERE OR I’m Famous Galleries (www.my-fundraising-project.co.​uk) for pictures

POINT-STOP SPARRING (MEN)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Chow (GTI Cheltenham) – 2nd W Lewis (GTI Droitwich) – 3rd J Bowman (GTUK Northampton)
Middle – 1st B Slater (GTI Chelmsford) – 2nd J Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 3rd B Lapthorne (BLTSA)
Light – 1st A Turner (GTI Crewe) – 2nd S King (GTI Cheltenham) – 3rd N/A

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy (Red) – 1st L Morey (Isle of White TKD) – 2nd N.J. Baytum (TSA) – 3rd R Baker (Rayners Ln TKD)
Heavy (Blue) – 1st S Caroll (BLTSA) 2nd D Boorman (BLTSA) 3rd C.J. Foster (GTI Hereford)
Light/Middle – 1st S Lewis (GTI Hereford) – 2nd B Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) – 3rd B Poon (GTI Basildon)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy (Green) – 1st D Cross (GTI Brentwood) – 2nd D Wearn (GTI Chelmsford) 3rd N/A
Light Heavy/Heavy (Yellow) 1st R Edwards (GTI Braintree) – 2nd S Blair (GTI Chelmsford) – 3rd D Musgrave (BLTSA)
Light/Middle – 1st L Hebben (Isle of Wight TKD) – 2nd S Crane (GTI Braintree) 3rd A Auger (BLTSA)

POINT-STOP SPARRING (LADIES)

Black/Red Belt:
Heavy – 1st K Barry (Rayners Ln TKD) – 2nd J Miller (Yong Gi Do TKD) – 3rd N Ayris (GTI Braintree)
Middle – 1st S Millar (BLTSA) – 2nd N/A – 3rd N/A

Blue Belt/Yellow:
Heavy (Blue) – 1st A Kasnya (GTI N. London) – 2nd N Auger (BLTSA) – – 3rd S Morey (Isle of Wight TKD)
Light/Heavy 1st C Cornfield (GTI Hereford) – 2nd L Smith (GTI Braintree) – – 3rd N/A

POINT-STOP SPARRING (BOYS) (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st S Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 2nd F Bennett (BLTSA) – 3rd I Ziman (Rayners Ln TKD)
Light – 1st K Danesi (GTI Telford) – 2nd N/A – 3rd N/A

Red/ Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st L Berry (Rayners Ln TKD) – 2nd C Austen (BLTSA) – 3rd C Foster (GTI Hereford)
Light Heavy – 1st R Griffiths-Golha (GTI Nth London)2nd L Sloman GTI Nth London) – 3rd C Shepherd (BLTSA)
Middle – 1stW Tumber (TSA) – 2nd S Sivakumaran (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd T Clark (TSA)
Light – 1st A See (BLTSA) – 2nd S Baldwin (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd O See – (BLTSA)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st O Charles (GTI N. London) – 2nd L Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd L.J. Wise (TSA)
Light Heavy – 1st R Pham (GTI N. London – 2ndM Brummitt (GTI Chelmsford) – 3rd C Miall (GTI Brentwood)
Middle – 1st R Shepherd (GTI Basildon) – 2nd S Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd T Ebbs (GTI Brentwood)
Light – 1st J Duplock (TSA) – 2nd L Cook (GTI Basildon) – 3rd N Henryanto (GTI N. London)

POINT-STOP SPARRING (GIRLS) (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Open Weight – 1st V Vicary (BLTSA) – 2nd R Slater (GTI Chelmsford) – 3rd E Thorndike (GTI Basildon)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st A Goodall (Yang Gi Do TKD) – 2nd S Gray (BLTSA) – 3rd L.O Abraham (GTI Chelmsford)
Light/Middle – – 1st R Chan (GTI Braintree) – 2nd K.L Foreman (TSA) – 3rd M – Merrick-Leaver (BLTSA)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Middle/Light Heavy – 1st K Hoyland (GTI Brentwood) 2nd C Toms (GTI Basildon) 3rd L – Salcedo – (GTI Chelmsford)
Light – 1st C Henryanto (GTI N. London) – 2nd L Abraham (GTI Chelmsford) 3rd N/A

POINT-STOP SPARRING (PEEWEE)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Pee Wee – 1st E Boston (Rayners Lane) – 2nd C Baldwin (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd A Musni (GTI Chelmsford)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (MEN)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Chow (GTI Cheltenham) – 2nd W Lewis (GTI Droitwich) – 3rd C Avis (Rayners Ln TKD)
Middle – 1st J Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 2nd B Lapthorne (BLTSA) 3rd B Slater- (GTI Chelmsford)
Light – 1st A Turner (GTI Crewe) – 2nd S King (GTI Cheltenham) – 3rd N/A

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy (Red) – 1st N.J. Baytum (TSA) – 2nd L Morey (Isle of White TKD) – 3rd R Baker (Rayners Ln TKD)
Heavy (Blue) – 1st D Boorman (BLTSA) 2nd S Caroll (BLTSA) 3rd C.J. Foster (GTI Hereford)
Light/Middle – 1st S Lewis (GTI Hereford) – 2nd B Amigoni (GTI Cheltenham) – 3rd B Poon (GTI Basildon)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (LADIES)

Black/Red Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Miller (Yong Gi Do TKD) – 2nd K Barry (Rayners Ln TKD) – 3rd N Ayris (GTI Braintree)
Light/Middle – 1st S Millar (BLTSA) – 2nd A Lucas (GTI Brigdnorth) – 3rd N/A

Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st A Kasnya (GTI N. London) – 2nd S Morey (Isle of Wight TKD) – 3rd N Auger (BLTSA)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (BOYS) (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st S Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 2nd D Ayris (GTI Braintree) – 3rd N/A
Light – 1st K Danesi (GTI Telford) – 2nd N/A – 3rd N/A

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st L Berry (Rayners Ln TKD) – 2nd C Austen (BLTSA) – 3rd C Foster (GTI Hereford)
Light Heavy – 1st R Griffiths-Golha (GTI N. London) – 2nd L Sloman (GTI N. London) – 3rd E Sowden (BLTSA)
Middle – 1st W Tumber (TSA) – 2nd T Clark (TSA) – 3rd S Sivakumaran (GTI Brentwood)
Light – 1st A See (BLTSA) – 2nd S Baldwin (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd N/A

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (GIRLS) (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Open Weight – 1st R Slater (GTI Chelmsford) – 2nd V Vicary (BLTSA) – 3rd E Thorndike (GTI Basildon)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st E Salter (Isle of Wight TKD) 2nd C Quigley-Smith (BLTSA) – 3rd A Goodall (Yang Gi Do TKD)
Light/Middle – – 1st L.O Abraham (GTI Chelmsford) 2nd K.L Foreman (TSA) – 3rd M Austen (BLTSA)

PATTERNS – ADULT

Black Belt:
Men – 1st J Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 2nd B Lapthorn (BLSTA) – 3rd C Avis (Rayners Ln TKD)
Ladies – 1st S Gleaves (GTI Droitwich) – 2nd S Miller (BLTSA) – 3rd A Lucas (GTI Bridgnorth)
Red Belt
Men & Ladies – 1st R Baker (Rayners Ln TKD) – 2nd K Barry (Rayners Ln TKD) – 3rd D Harris (Rayners Ln TKD)
Blue Belt:
Men & Ladies – 1st B Poon (GTI Basildon) – 2nd T Hazell (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd I Rosier (GTI Braintree)
Green Belt:
Men & Ladies – 1st A Auger (BLTSA) – 2nd T Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd D Cross (GTI Brentwood)
Yellow Belt:
Men & Ladies – 1st S Blair (GTI Chelmsford) – 2nd D Musgrave (BLTSA) – 3rd D Ross (GTI Hereford)

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st I Zaman (Raynors Ln TKD) – 2nd E Thorndyke (GTI Basildon) – 3rd F Bennett (BLTSA)
Red Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st T Clack (GTI Braintree) – 2nd L Heather (TSA) – 3rd R Chan (GTI Braintree) –
Blue Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st M Quigley-Smith (BLTSA) – 2nd A See – (BLTSA) – 3rd R Griffiths (GTI N. London)
Green Belt:
Boys & Girls:
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st T Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 2nd L Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd R Pham (GTI N. London)
Peewee/Light/Middle – 1st E Boston (Rayners Ln TKD) – 2nd R Shepherd (GTI Basildon) – 3rd Y Khurana (Rayners Ln TKD)
Yellow Belt:
Boys 1st S Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 2nd Milo Edwards (GTI Braintree) – 3rd Amol – Dehkane (Rayners Ln TKD)
Girls – 1st C Toms (GTI Basildon) – 2nd G Clayton (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd A Wearn (GTI Chelmsford)

DESTRUCTION

Black Belt:
Men – 1st C Avis (Rayners Ln TKD)
Ladies – (No Winner)

Red/Blue Belt:
Men – 1st D Harris (Rayners Ln TKD)
Ladies 1st K Heather (Rayners Ln TKD)

Comments are closed.