2011 GTI British – 13th November

POINT-STOP SPARRING (MEN)

Black Belt:
Light – 1st Johnny May (Warwick Uni) – 2nd Lewis Newton (NSFT) – 3rd Adam Turner (GTI Crewe)
Medium – 1st Mike Tucker (UFTA) – 2nd S Lewis (GTI Hereford) – 3rd Joseph Cockburn (GTI Telford)
Heavy – 1st Jasper Chow (GTI Chelt) – 2nd Wayne Lewis (GTI Droitwich) – 3rd Jamie Halford (Codaxton Tkd)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light/Middle – 1st Ben Amigoni (GTI Chelt) – 2nd Marc Spalding (TSA) – 3rd Ashley Waller (1st Defence)
Heavy – 1st Nick Bayntum (TSA) – 2nd D Cross (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd T Hazel (GTI Brentwood)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light/Middle – 1st Caz Jennings (SPSMA) – 2nd N Floyd (GTI Truro) – 3rd (N/A)
Heavy – 1st Marti Farfilov (LC TKD) – 2nd Christian Cullinane (LC TKD) – 3rd Paul Downs (TSA)

POINT-STOP SPARRING (LADIES)

Black Belt:
Light/Middle – 1st Keita Enfield (Codaxton Tkd) – 2nd Katie Edwards (TAGB Chelt) – 3rd Sarah West (GTI Wells)
Heavy – 1st Fran Lane (GTI Chelt) – 2nd Dee Milbury (LC TKD) – 3rd (N/A)

Red/Blue Belt:
Meddle/Heavy – 1st Kate Barry (Raynors Ln) – 2nd Helen Russell (SPSMA) – 3rd Ellie New (UFTA)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light/Middle – 1st D Hoojan (Warwick Uni) – 2nd L Graham (GTI Wells) – 3rd (N/A)
Heavy – 1st C Corfield (GTI Hereford) – 2nd Nathalie Jeavons (GTI Bridgnorth) – 3rd Hayley Moreland (LC TKD)

POINT-STOP SPARRING (BOYS) (UNDER 18YRS)

Black Belt:
Medium – 1st Bradley Halford (Codaxton) – 2nd Adam Morcom (1st Defence) – 3rd J.R Dane (GTI Derby A)
Light Heavy – 1st Robert Beard (1st Defence) – 2nd Morgan Harrhy (Codaxton) – 3rd I Ali (GTI Derby A)
Heavy – 1st Z Ali (GTI Derby A) – 2nd Sam Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 3rd Kurt Johnson (1st Defence)

Red Belt
Middle – 1st Q Rizwan (GTI Derby) – 2nd Will Tumber (TSA) – 3rd Thomas Haysham (Codaxton)
Light Heavy – 1st Matthew Bennett (Codaxton) – 2nd Charlie Morris (WMST) – 3rd Michael Heath (1st Defence)
Heavy – 1st H Sehmbi (GTI Derby) – 2nd A Young (GTI Andover) – 3rd (N/A)

Blue Belt:
Middle – 1st J.M. Mcdonagh (GTI GTI Nth London) – 2nd W Bhatti (GTI Derby) – 3rd Mutasin Choudhary (GTI DerbyB )
Light Heavy – 1st R. Griffiths-Golha (GTI Nth London) – 2nd J Boylan (GTI Chelt) – 3rd T Huggins (GTI Brentwood)
Heavy – 1st O Charles (GTI Nth London) – 2nd Connor Foster (GTI Hereford) – 3rd Rhys Milbery (LCTKD)

Green Belt
Light – 1st Joshua Duplock (TSA) – 2nd F Fitzpatrick (GTI Truro) – 3rd Z Hussain (GTI Derby)
Middle – 1st J Jones (GTI Hereford) – 2nd N Henryanto (GTI Nth London) – 3rd A.H. Hussain (GTI DerbyB )

Green/Yellow
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st Alfie Ryan (Raynors Ln ) – 2nd T Almond (UFTA) – 3rd J Powell (GTI Crewe)
Heavy – 1st J Jones (GTI Hereford) – 2nd N Henryanto (GTI Nth London) – 3rd A.H. Hussain (GTI DerbyB )

Yellow Belt:
Light – 1st A.R. Rizwan (GTI Derby A) – 2nd Kay-Lionel Belgrave (GTI Nth London) – 3rd Cian Allen (Codaxton)
Middle – 1st Kamil Sonnerfield (MWTA) – 2nd S Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd Chris Owen (MWTA)

POINT-STOP SPARRING (GIRLS) (UNDER 18YRS)

Black Belt:
Light/Middle – 1st Katie Phelps (1st Defence) – 2nd Lucy Newman (Codaxton)
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st Kiran Kalcutt (WMST) – 2nd Morganne Gomez (Codaxton) – 3rd Amy Keen (1st Defence)

Red/Blue Belt:
Peewee/Light – 1st Oliver Tipples (Codaxton) – 2nd Sam Phelps (1st Defence) – 3rd J Sadiq (GTI Derby)
Light/Middle – 1st Katie Foreman (TSA) – 2nd P Dosanjh (GTI Derby A) – 3rd Ellie Hardy (1st Defence)
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st R Collins (GTI Nth London) – 2nd Anna Campbell (1st Defence) – 3rd Sama Choudhary (GTI DerbyB )

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light – 1st Shannon Haysham (Codaxton) – 2nd Hadiqa Ali (GTI DerbyB ) – 3rd C Henryanto (GTI Nth London)
Middle/Light Heavy – 1st Kate Ballentine (LCTKD) – 2nd Clare Ballentine (LCTKD) – 3rd T Burling (GTI Nth London)

POINT-STOP SPARRING PEEWEE (Boys/Girls)
Green/Yellow Belt: – 1st Uwais Ali (GTI DerbyB ) – 2nd Jessica Ordidge (GTI Crewe) – 3rd Jack Burgess (GTI Wells)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (MEN)

Black Belt:
Light – 1st Johhny May (Warwick Uni) – 2nd Adam Turner (GTI Crewe) – 3rd Lewis Newton (Nspt)
Medium – 1st Joseph Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 2nd Ben Slater (GTI Chelmsford) – 3rd Sebastion Bates (UFTA)
Heavy – 1st Dave Rogers (1st Defence) – 2nd Colin Avis (Raynors Ln) – 3rd Phil Morgan (1st Defence)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light/Middle – 1st Ben Amigoni (GTI Chelt) – 2nd Mark Spalding (TSA) – 3rd Ashley Waller (1st Defence)
Heavy – 1st Nick Bayton (TSA) – 2nd George Hughes (Warwick Uni) – 3rd Cody Foster (GTI Hereford)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (LADIES)

Black Belt:
Light / Medium – 1st Sarah West (GTI Wells) – 2nd Katie Edwards (TAGB ???) – 3rd Ellen Simmonds (TAGB ???)
Heavy – 1st Fran Lane (GTI Chelt) – 2nd Shelley Rogers (1st Defence) – 3rd Dee Milberry (LCTKD)

Red/Blues
Medium/Heavy – 1st Helen Russell (SPSMA) – 2nd Kate Barry (Raynors Ln)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (BOYS) (UNDER 18YRS)

Black Belt:
Medium – 1st Bradley Halford (Codaxton) – 2nd J.R. Dane (GTI Derby) – 3rd Henry Winslade (TSA)
Light Heavy – 1st Morgan Harrhy (Codaxton) – 2nd Robert Beard (1st Defence) – 3rd I Ali (GTI Derby A)
Heavy – 1st Z Ali (GTI Derby A) – 2nd Sam Cockburn (GTI Telford) – 3rd Kurt Johnson (1st Defence)

Red Belt:
Medium – 1st Will Tumber (TSA) – 2nd Rhys Davis (TSA) – 3rd Jordan Ordidge (GTI Crewe)
Light Heavy – 1st Matthew Bennett (Codaxton) – 2nd Charlie Morris (WMST) – 3rd (N/A)
Heavy – 1st H.S Sehmbi (GTI Derby A) – 2nd Sam Down (1st Defence) – 3rd Andrew Young (GTI Andover)

Blue Belt:
Medium – 1st J Mcdonagh (GTI Nth London) – 2nd Q.A. Akram (GTI Derby A) – 3rd Mohammed Choudhary (GTI Derby B )
Light Heavy – 1st R Griffiths-Golha (GTI Nth London) – 2nd J Boylan (GTI Chelt) – 3rd T Huggins (GTI Brentwood)
Heavy – 1st Oliver Charles (GTI Nth London) – 2nd Joel Green (GTI Nth London) – 3rd Conor Foster (GTI Hereford)

Blue/Red
Peewee/Light – 1st Oliver Tipples (Codaxton) – 2nd J Saqib (GTI Derby A) – 3rd D Mcdonagh (GTI Nth London)

CONTINUOUS SPARRING (GIRLS) (UNDER 18YRS)

Black Belt:
Light / Medium – 1st Katie Phelps (1st Defence) – 2nd Lucy Newman (Codaxton) – 3rd (N/A)
Light Heavy / Heavy – 1st Kiran Kalcutt (WMST) – 2nd Morganne Gomez (Codaxton) – 3rd Victoria Vicary (BLSTA)

Blue/ Red Belt:
Light / Medium – 1st Katie Foreman (TSA) – 2nd Liyna Marguerie (BLSTA) – 3rd P Dosanjh (GTI Derby A)
Light Heavy / Heavy – 1st Anna Campbell (1st Defence) – 2nd R Collins (GTI Nth London) – 3rd Sama Choudhary (GTI Derby B )

PATTERNS – ADULT

Black Belt:
Mens – 1st M Tucker (UFTA) – 2nd B Lapthorn (BLSTA) – 3rd C Avis (Raynors Ln)
Ladies – 1st Fran Lane (GTI Chelt) – 2nd Sally Gleaves (GTI Droitwich) – 3rd E Simmons (TAGB)

Red Belt:
Mens/Ladies – 1st Ben Amigoni (GTI Chelt) – 2nd K Barry (Raynors Ln.) – 3rd D Murrell (BLSTA)

Blue Belt:
Mens/Ladies – 1st T Hazel (GTI Brentwood) – 2nd E New (UFTA) – 3rd B Cotterill (1st Defence)

Green Belt:
Mens/Ladies – 1st Namrata Bagree (Warwick Uni) – 2nd Gursharan Amar (Warwick Uni) – 3rd Dominic Keen (1st Defence)

Yellow Belt:
Mens/Ladies – 1st Ned Floyd (GTI Truro) – 2nd Dave Ross (GTI Hereford) – 3rd Richard Stamp (1st Defence)

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (UNDER 18YRS)

Black Belt:
Boys – 1st P Ellis (UFTA) – 2nd B Halford (Tka Europe) – 3rd H Winslade (TSA)
Girls – 1st M Gomez (Tkd Europe) – 2nd N Leigh (1st Defence) – 3rd V Vicary (BLSTA)

Red Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st A Young (GTI Andover) – 2nd T Haysham (Codaxton) – 3rd A Campbell (1st Defence)

Blue Belt:
Boys – 1st Rinchen Griffiths-Golha (GTI Nth London) – 2nd Toby Huggins (GTI Brentwood) – 3rd Oliver Charles (GTI Nth London)
Girls – 1st Liyna Marguerie (BLSTA) – 2nd Rebecca Nevin (LC TKD) – 3rd Rosa Collins (GTI Nth London)

Green Belt:
Boys/Girls – 1st Catherine Henryanto (GTI Nth London) – 2nd Nicholas Henryanto (GTI Nth London) – 3rd Victor Mazurenko (GTI Crewe)

Yellow Belt:
Boys – 1st H Williams (GTI Wells) – 2nd C Owen (MWTA) – 3rd K Sonnenfield (MWTA)
Girls – 1st M Floyd (GTI Truro) – 2nd R Ross (GTI Hereford) – 3rd H Davies (TSA)

HIGHEST JUMPING KICK
Toby Huggins – GTI Brentwood + 40 cms

DESTRUCTION
Ben Coterill – 1st Defence Mens Breaking – Colour Belts
Phillip Morgan – 1st Defence Mens Breaking – Black Belts

Comments are closed.