2007 Midlands Championships – 23rd September

2007 MIDLANDS OPEN RESULTS
Sunday 2 – 3rd September – Tewkesbury Sports Centre

PATTERNS (JUNIORS)

YELLOW
BOYS/GIRLS – 1st M Gillies (Swindon GTI) – 2nd R EvansKeeling (Kings Norton GTI) – 3rd D Steele (Swindon GTI)

GREEN
BOYS/GIRLS – 1st R Davies (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd C Sharp (W.M.S.T.) – 3rd D Edwards (Basildon GTI)

BLUE
BOYS/GIRLS – 1st L Francis (P.U.M.A) – 2nd V Turner (UTI) – 3rd O Hill (Turners TKD)

RED
BOYS/GIRLS – 1st M Gregory (U.F.T.A) – 2nd B Slater ((Basildon GTI) – 3rd L Reeves (Andover GTI)

BLACK
BOYS – 1st C Randall (P.U.M.A) – 2nd M Sansom (Cheltenham GTI) – 3rd M Luker (P.U.M.A)
GIRLS – 1st J Francis (P.U.M.A) – 2nd N McColl (P.U.M.A) – 3rd K Breadshaw (P.U.M.A)

PATTERNS (SENIORS)

YELLOW
MALE/FEMALE – 1st H Sherlock (U.F.T.A) – 2nd L Wassell (Wells GTI) – 3rd A Perry (Truro GTI)

GREEN
MALE/FEMALE – 1st A Robinson (Truro GTI) – 2nd H Miah (Nottingham GTI) – 3rd D Gallier (Evolution)

BLUE
MALE/FEMALE – 1st J Newman (Camborne GTI) – 2nd D Parker (P.U.M.A).

RED
MALE/FEMALE – 1st S Whittle (Wells GTI) – 2nd D Sowden (Evolution) – 3rd C Mullen (P.U.M.A)

BLACK
MALE – 1st M Bradfield (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd F Miller (Evolution) – 3rd B England (Tewkesbury GTI)
FEMALE – 1st H Box (Worcester GTI) – 2nd F Lane (Cheltenham GTI) – 3rd L Hill (Turners TKD)

SPARRING JUNIORS

GIRLS

YELLOW/ GREEN
MIDDLE – 1st M Wadge (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd D Edwards (Basildon GTI)
LIGHT/HEAVY – 1st N Hoskins (South Wye GTI) – 2nd C Williams (Swift TKD)

BLUE/RED
LIGHT – 1st V Turner (UTI) – 2nd O Hill (Turners TKD) – 3rd H Hill (Turners TKD)
MIDDLE – 1st C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 2nd C Goddard (Swift TKD) – 3rd C Jones (PUMA)
LIGHT/HEAVY – 1st K Kalcutt (WMST) – 2nd L Francis (PUMA) – 3rd R Slater (Basildon GTI)

BLACK
MIDDLE – 1st J Francis (PUMA) – 2nd K Harrison (UTI) – 3rd M Murgon (UTI)
LIGHT/HEAVY – 1st K Bradshaw (PUMA) – 2nd D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 3rd K Gough (PUMA)
HEAVY – 1st N McColl (PUMA) – 2nd K Wynne (Tewkesbury GTI)

BOYS

YELLOW/GREEN
LIGHT – 1st H Perry (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd M Bassett (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd T Verncombe (UTI)
MIDDLE – 1st H Sehnbi (Derby GTI) – 2nd C Sharpe (WMST) – 3rd G Perry (Tewkesbury GTI)
LIGHT /HEAVY – 1st C Hoskins (South Wye GTI) – 2nd J Sehnbi (Derby GTI) – 3rd R Kerr (WMST)
HEAVY – 1st R Davies (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd D Steele (Swindon GTI) – 3rd M Gillies (Swindon GTI)

BLUE / RED
LIGHT – 1st S Woodward (Swift TKD) – 2nd C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 3rd C Williams (Swift TKD)
MIDDLE – 1st J Turney (WMST) – 2nd H Huish (PUMA) – 3rd R Appleby (Gloucester GTI)
LIGHT / HEAVY – 1st S Cockburn (Telford GTI) – 2nd C Pringle (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd N Hunt (Swindon GTI)
HEAVY – 1st B Slater (Chelmsford GTI) – 2nd M Gregory UFTA – 3rd S Mason (Swift TKD)

BLACK
MIDDLE – 1st M Luker (PUMA) – 2nd A.S. Ducker (PUMA) – 3rd C Langley (Gloucester GTI)
LIGHT/HEAVY – 1st C Randle (PUMA) – 2nd B Jones (PUMA) – 3rd K Roger (Derby GTI)
HEAVY – 1st M Sansom (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd S Kalcutt (WMST) – 3rd T Sweeney (UTI)

SPARRING SENIORS

MALE
YELLOW /GREEN
LIGHT – 1st N Munslow (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd T Moore (WMST) – 3rd H Miah (PUMA)
HEAVY – 1st D Broom (Evolution) – 2nd B Colman (Evolution) – 3rd M Vanzal (WMST)

BLUE /RED
MIDDLE – 1st M Wedler (WMST) – 2nd J Newman (Camborne GTI) – 3rd P Hart ?
HEAVY – 1st S Whittle (Wells GTI) – 2nd L Addison (BTA) – 3rd D Parker (PUMA)

BLACK
LIGHT – 1st B England (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd S Ali (Derby GTI) – 3rd A Cookson (Shrewsbury GTI)
MIDDLE – 1st L Green (Evolution) – 2nd J Harrison (UTI)
HEAVY – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd D Yammin (PUMA) – 3rd M Bradfield (Tewks GTI)

LADIES

YELLOW /GREEN
MIDDLE – 1st L Wassell (Wells GTI) – 2nd A Perry (Truro GTI) – 3rd T Adams (Leominster GTI)

BLUE /RED
MIDDLE – 1st A Weatherall (Basildon GTI) – 2nd H Read (Swift TKD) – 3rd L Kent (Swindon GTI)

BLACK
LIGHT – 1st A Page (PUMA) – 2nd L Musson (PUMA) – 3rd H Box (Worcester GTI)
HEAVY – 1st F Lane (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd C Chambers (UTI)

Comments are closed.