2006 Midlands Championships – 17th September

RESULTS –MIDLANDS 2006
CHELTENHAM RECREATION CENTRE—SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER

PATTERNS

BOYS
Yellow belt – 1st R Davies(Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd S Woodward(Swift T.K.D.) – 3rd C Williams ?
Green belt – 1st K Silgrim(Camborne GTI) – 2nd J Holloway (Oxford GTI) – 3rd S Lewis (South Wye GTI)
Blue/Red – 1st C Mann ?- 2nd R Steer (U,T.I.W) – 3rd T Walton( U.T.I.W)
Black – 1st M Sanson(Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd D Langley(Gloucester GTI) – 3rd B England (Tewkesbury GTI )

GIRLS
Yellow/Green – 1st I Lloyd (Leominster GTI) – 2nd H Hoskins (South Wye GTI) – 3rd O Hill (Turners T.K.D)
Blue/Red – 1st J Walden ? – 2nd C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 3rd G Baldwin ?
Black – 1st L Fendt (Swindon GTI )- 2nd C Claydon (Basildon GTI) – 3rd H Hunt (Swindon GTI)

LADIES.
Yellow/Green – 1st T Bailey (Truro GTI ) – 2nd R Foster (Dursley GTI) – 3rd N/A
Blue/ Red – 1st L Kent (Swindon GTI ) – 2nd A Weatherall ? – 3rd P Nicholson (Swindon GTI)
Black – 1st H Box (Worcester GTI) – 2nd L Hill (Turners T.K.D) – 3rd L Mittey (Andover GTI)

BOYS
Yellow/Green – 1st R Chan (Basildon GTI) – 2nd D Sawyer (Basildon GTI) – 3rd J Newman (Camborne GTI)
Blue/Red – 1st S McLorie (Andover GTI) – 2nd A Creed (W.M.S.T)- 3rd R West (Basildon GTI)
Black – 1st M Bradfield (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd S Hadley (Basildon GTI) – 3rd A Pearse (Derby GTI)

SPARRING

BOYS/GIRLS PEE WEE
Yellow – 1st J Dallow( Turners T.K.D.) – 2nd J Hoskins (Ledbury GTI) – 3rd B Parry (Ledbury GTI)
Green- 1st C Butler (Basildon GTI ) – 2nd C Growthorpe (Swift T.K.D.) – 3rd I Mulaghton (S.T.A.)
Blue /Red – 1st M Morgan (U.T.I.W.) – 2nd R Lindhardson (U.T.I.W.) – 3rd D Turner (U.T.I.W)

BOYS
Yellow/Green
Light – 1st K Silgrim (Camborne GTI) – 2nd S Woodward ( Swift T.K.D.) – 3rd C Docherty (Ledbury GTI )
Middle – 1st A Morgan (South Wye GTI) – 2nd T Morgan (South Wye GTI) – 3rd J Gowthorpe (Swift T.K.D.)
Light Heavy – 1st R Davies (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd G Halling (Turners T.K.D.) – 3rd C Huskins ( South Wye GTI)
Heavy – 1st D Fumagalli ( Great Barr GTI) – 2nd A Croiter (Witney GTI) – 3rd S Lewis ( South Wye GTI)

Blue/ Red
Light- 1st J Williams (Bromyard) – 2nd T Wills (Bromyard) – 3rd K Lindhardson (U.T.I.W)
Middle
Blue/Red/Black 1st C Langley (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd S Cockburn (Telford GTI) – 3rd J Moran (S.T.A)
Light Heavy – 1st C Smythe (Derby GTI) – 2nd I Docherty (Ledbury GTI) – 3rd S Thomas (Wells GTI)
Heavy – 1st R Atkinson (Basildon GTI) – 2nd T Walton (U.T.I.W)- 3rd j Russell (Basildon GTI)

Black
Light Heavy – 1st J England (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd K Rogers (Derby GTI) – 3rd J Gidley (Swift T.K.D)
Heavy – 1st B England (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd D Langley (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd M Sanson (Cheltenham GTI)

GIRLS

Yellow/Green
Light – 1st G Perkins (U.T.I.W) – 2nd Z Alder (U.T.I.W) – 3rd I Lloyd (Leominster GTI)

Blue/Red
Light – 1st G Cummings (U.T.I.W) – 2nd L Lebe (Swindon A.M.A.) – 3rd P Lindhardson(U.T.I.W)
Middle – 1st K Harrison (U.T.I.W) – 2nd C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 3rd N/A
Light Heavy – 1st T Massey (U.T.I.W) – 2nd K Kalcutt (W.M.S.T) – 3rd J Warden (Basildon GTI)

Black
Middle – 1st R Miller (S.T.A) – 2nd H Hunt (Swindon GTI) – 3rd N/A
Light Heavy – 1st L Fendt (Swindon GTI)- 2nd S Weller (U.T.I.W) – 3rd N Turney (W.M.S.T)
Heavy – 1st K Cains (Turners T.K.D) – 2nd N/A – 3rd N/A

LADIES

Yellow/Green
1st R Foster (Cam) – 2nd T Bailey (Truro GTI) – 3rd N/A

Blue/Red
Light – 1st P Nicholson (Swindon GTI)- 2nd N/A – 3rd N/A
Middle – 1st D Barlow (Basildon GTI) – 2nd E Wells (W.M.S.T) – 3rd F Jefferies (Leominster GTI)
Heavy – 1st Weathall (Basildon GTI) – 2nd L Kent (Swindon G.T.I.) – 3rd S Foote (Swindon A.M.A)

Black
Middle – 1st L Mitty (Andover GTI) – 2nd S Lynch (U.T.I.W)- 3rd S Eckley (Leominster GTI)
Heavy – 1st F Lane (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd C Jones (Great Barr GTI) – 3rd M Kalcutt (W.M.S.T)

MENS

Yellow/Green
Middle – 1st M Graham (Basildon GTI)- 2nd D Sawyer (Basildon GTI) – 3rd L Hill (Witney GTI)
Light – 1st R Chan (Basildon GTI) – 2nd L Dixon (Bromyard) – 3rd A Robinson (Truro GTI)
Heavy – 1st J Newman (Dursley GTI) – 2nd P Davies (Bromyard) – 3rd S Keevil (Dursley GTI)

Blue/Red
Middle – 1st A Malloy (Andover GTI) – 2nd S McLorie (Andover GTI) – 3rd M Wardell ( W.M.S.T)
Heavy – 1st L Sewell (Derby GTI) – 2nd S Whittle (Wells GTI) – 3rd R West (Basildon GTI)

Black
Middle – 1st A Pearse (Derby GTI)- 2nd S Hadley (Basildon GTI)- 3rd T Huffadine (Wells GTI)
Heavy – 1st P Riley (W.M.S.T) – 2nd M Bradfield (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd I Fendt ( Swindon GTI)

Comments are closed.