2005 National Points Championship – 2nd October

RESULTS – GTI NATIONAL POINTS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Hereford Leisure Centre, – Sunday 2nd October

SPARRING – MENS

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st T Chow (Cheltenham GTI – 2nd I Fendt (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd S Thomas (WMST) –
Middle – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd T Huffadine(Wells GTI) – 3rd P Smith (Stafford GTI)
Light – 1st M Underwood (Evolution – 2nd M Dawes (UFTA) – 3rd O Bellwood (Wells GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st P Tovey (Evolution) – 2nd T Bailey (Welshpool GTI) – 3rd S Whittle (Wells GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st L Green (Evolution) – 2nd C Fisher (Great Barr TKD) – 3rd R Fisher (Great Barr TKD)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Wheelhouse (Cheltenham GTI – 2nd A Carter (Crewe GTI) – 3rd P Curran (SPSMA)
Middle – 1st K Lewis (Ludlow GTI) – 2nd H Roper (Evolution) – 3rd n/a
Light – 1st J Vaughn (Evolution) – 2nd I Hopkins (Notts Trent GTI) – 3rd n/a

SPARRING – LADIES

Black Belt:
Heavy Weight – 1st F Lane (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd H Nalepa (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd M Kalkutt (WMST)
Middle & Light – 1st C Jones (Great Barr TKD) – 2nd T Cox (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd H Davies (WMST)

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st K Ellis (WMST) – 2nd S James (Stafford GTI) – 3rd T Macklin (Leominster GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st E Eudo-Mitchell (WMST – 2nd C Richardson (Evolution) – 3rd C Jordan (Shrewsbury GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Open Weight – 1st V Banks (Leominster GTI – 2nd L Kent (Swindon GTI) – 3rd A Morrall (Leominster GTI)

SPARRING – BOYS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st D Langley (Gloucester GTI) 2nd M Bradfield (Tewksbury GTI) – 3rd B England (Tewkesbury GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st R. Richards (Derby GTI) – 2nd S Bates (UFTA) – 3rd J England (Tewkesbury GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st M Hartell (WMST) – 2nd S Wones (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd J Mosley (Evolution)
Light-Heavy – 1st J Cockburn (Telford GTI) – 2nd R Simmons (Evolution) – 3rd G Craig (SPSMA)
Middle – 1st H Morris (WMST) – 2nd G Bannerman (Shrewsbury GTI) – 3rd C Hall (Swindon GTI)
Light – 1st R Goddard (Swindon GTI) 2nd R Appleby (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd C Langley (Gloucester GTI)

Green Belt
Middle – 1st L Pope (Fownhope GTI) – 2nd E Elcock (Shrewsbury GTI) – 3rd S Cockburn (Telford GTI)
Light – 1st J Turney (WMST) – 2nd P Reason (SPSMA) – 3rd N Hunt (Swindon GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st S Lewis (South Wye GTI) 2nd J Pope (Fownhope GTI) – 3rd H Atkins (Basildon GTI)

Yellow Belt
Light – 1st K Silgrim (Camborne GTI – 2nd C Morris (WMST) – 3rd S Byrom (UFTA)
Middle – 1st C Huskins (South Wye GTI) – 2nd J Morall (Leominster GTI) – 3rd B Lomax (Evolution)
Pee-Wee – 1st O Hill (Turners TKD) – 2nd J Schermer (Turners TKD) – 3rd A Dallow (Turners TKD)

SPARRING – GIRLS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Open Weight – 1st S Gosling (Droitwich GTI) – 2nd L Fendt (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd T Lee (Evolution)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light Heavy/Heavy 1st D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 2nd K Kalcutt (WMST) – 3rd S Turner (Gloucester GTI)
Light/Middle – 1st J Morris (WMST) – 2nd E Clutterbuck (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd C Densham (Turners TKD)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light Heavy/Heavy – 1st K Fox (Wells GTI) – 2nd E Hodges (Wells GTI) – 3rd N Huskins (South Wye GTI)
Middle – 1st A Shilling (Camborne GTI) 2nd H Hill (Turners TKD) – 3rd n/a
Light – 1st G Davies (WMST) – 2nd H Bartlam (UFTA) – 3rd n/a

PATTERNS – ADULT

Black Belt:
Mens – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd G Slater (Basildon GTI) – 3rd A Kalcutt (WMST)
Ladies – 1st T Cox (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd H Box (Worcester GTI) – 3rd S Gleaves (Worcester GTI)

Red Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st P Tovey (Evolution) – 2nd L Green (Evolution) – 3rd C Jordan (Shrewsbury GTI)

Blue Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st S Whittle (Wells GTI) – 2nd K Ellis (WMST) – 3rd R Tisdale (Ludlow GTI)

Green Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st K Bartlam (UFTA) – 2nd K Lewis (Ludlow GTI) – 3rd L Kent (Swindon GTI)

Yellow Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st V Banks (Loeminster GTI) 2nd J Wheelhouse (Cheltenham GTI) – 3rd I Chapman (Crewe GTI)

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Boys – 1st M Bradfield (Tewkesbury GTI) 2nd D Langley (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd B England (Tewkesbury GTI)
Girls – 1st L Fendt (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd T Lee (Evolution) – 3rd L Mitty (Andover GTI)

Red Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st S Turner (Gloucester GTI) 2nd S Wones (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd D Hall (Swindon GTI)

Blue Belt:
Boys – 1st M Hartell (WMST) – 2nd R Appleby (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd J Mosley (Evolution)
Girls – 1st J Morris (WMST) – 2nd G Appleby (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd C Densham (Turners TKD)

Green Belt:
Boys – 1st N Wong (Shrewsbury GTI) 2nd L Pope (Stafford GTI) – 3rd N Hunt (Swindon GTI)
Girls – 1st L Armstrong (Turners TKD) 2nd A Smith (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd H Bartlam (UFTA)

Yellow Belt:
Boys – 1st K Silgrim (Camborne GTI – 2nd H Atkins (Basildon GTI) – 3rd B Wheatland (UFTA)
Girls – 1st N Huskins (South Wye GTI) 2nd O Hill (Turners TKD) – 3rd S Cairnes (Evolution)

Comments are closed.