2005 Cornish Open

Cornish Open 2005 Results

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (under 18yrs)

Boys and Girls
Yellow Belt: – 1st K Silgram (Camborne) – 2nd A Pollock (Camborne) – 3rd K Wilkinson (Droitwich)
Green Belt: – 1st W O’Neill (Devon) – 2nd R Appleby (Gloucester) – 3rd G Tullett (Truro)
Blue Belt: – 1st C Tokeley (Falmouth) – 2nd K Wright (Devon) – 3rd B Wilkinson (Falmouth)
Red Belt: – 1st C Clutterbuck (Hucclecote) – 2nd D Wright (Devon) – 3rd L Pollard (Falmouth)
Black Belt: – 1st L Fendt (Gloucester) – 2nd M Bradfield (Tewkesbury) – 3rd D Langley (Gloucester)

PATTERNS – ADULT[

Yellow Belt:
Male – 1st A Hayers (Truro) – 2nd N Coleman (Wells) – 3rd G Cousin (Hucclecote)
Female – 1st L Strong (Truro) – 2nd S Johns (St Austell) – 3rd S Adams (Hucclecote)

Green Belt:
Mixed – 1st S Whittle (Wells) – 2nd S Steyn (Bromwell) – 3rd M Beattie (Camborne

Blue Belt:
Mixed – 1st J Silgram (Camborne) – 2nd L Green Belt: (Evolution) – 3rd P Falshaw (Hucclecote)

Red Belt:
Male – 1st J Melbourne (Truro) – 2nd D Rogers (Falmouth) – 3rd M Tench (Truro)
Female – 1st J Richardson (Nothampton) – 2nd L Wright (Devon) – 3rd A Evans (Devon)

Black Belt:
Mixed – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd S Millis (Devon) – 3rd F Lane (Gloucester)

SPARRING – BOYS

Yellow Belt:
Light – 1st MA Turl (Berkeley) – 2nd K Silgram (Camborne) – 3rd K Wilkinson (Droitwich)

Green Belt:
Light – 1st R Appleby (Gloucester) – 2nd G Tullett (Truro) – 3rd L Falshaw (Hucclecote)

Yellow/Green Belt:
Middle – 1st N Yeomans (Falmouth) – 2nd ME Turl (Berkeley) – 3rd P Morgan (Falmouth)
Light Heavy – 1st W O’Neill (Devon) – 2nd A Heane (Newquay) – 3rd ()

Blue Belt:
Light – 1st J Williams (Bromwell)
Middle – 1st B Wilkinson (Falmouth) – 2nd N Hayers (Truro) – 3rd J Matthews (Swift)
Light Heavy – 1st A Turner (Bromwell) – 2nd L Williams (Bromwell) – 3rd C Tokeley (Falmouth)

Red Belt:
Middle – 1st D Wakefield (Devon) – 2nd K Johnson (Falmouth) – 3rd L Eckersley (Swift)
Light Heavy – 1st D Wright (Devon) – 2nd A Hayers (Truro) – 3rd J England (Tewkesbury)
Heavy – 1st M Skilton (Devon) – 2nd L Pollard (Falmouth)

Black Belt:
Middle – 1st L Carthew (Truro)
Light Heavy – 1st D Langley (Gloucester) – 2nd L Carthew (Truro) – 3rd J Hudson (Tewkesbury)
Heavy – 1st M Bradfield (Tewkesbury) – 2nd B England (Tewkesbury) – 3rd K Sumners (Hucclecote)

SPARRING – GIRLS

Yellow Belt:
Light – 1st C Smith (Newquay) – 2nd A Schilling (Camborne) – 3rd E Scott (Falmouth)

Green Belt:
Light Heavy – 1st S Johnston (Falmouth) – 2nd S Coleman (Berkeley) – 3rd B Pollock (Camborne)

Blue Belt:
Middle – 1st K Wright (Devon) – 2nd E Clutterbuck (Hucclecote) – 3rd H Brogden (Falmouth)

Red Belt:
Middle – 1st K John (Swift) – 2nd R Smith (Devon) – 3rd M Sparkes (Swift)
Light Heavy – 1st T Zee (Truro) – 2nd C Tullett (Truro) – 3rd J Willdig (Swift)

Black Belt:
Light Heavy – 1st L Fendt (Gloucester) – 2nd S Gosling (Droitwich) – 3rd L Mitty (Andover)
Heavy – 1st T Dowden (Truro)

SPARRING – MEN

Yellow Belt:
Light – 1st T Bowyer (NTU) – 2nd J Moseley (Evolution) – 3rd T Vale (Hucclecote)
Middle – 1st N Coleman (Wells) – 2nd G Cousins (Hucclecote) – 3rd B Withers (Devon)

Green Belt:
Middle – 1st A Beattie (Camborne) – 2nd S Steyn (Bromwell) – 3rd S Whittle (Wells)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light – 1st L Green (Evolution) – 2nd M Tench (Truro) – 3rd J Melbourne (Truro)
Middle – 1st D Rogers (Falmouth) – 2nd A Wright (Truro) – 3rd P Tovey (Evolution)

Black Belt:
Light – 1st S Sumners (Hucclecote) – 2nd S Millis (Devon) – 3rd N Osborne (Bromwell)
Middle – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd W Lewis (Droitwich) – 3rd I Fendt (Gloucester)

SPARRING – FEMEN

Yellow/Green Belt:
Light – 1st C Richardson (Evolution) – 2nd A Barge (Devon) – 3rd S Adams (Hucclecote)
Middle – 1st S Manuschka (Leominster) – 2nd S Johns (St Austell) – 3rd M Beattie (Camborne)

Blue/Red Belt:
Light – 1st S Eckley (Leominster) – 2nd K Portlock (Berkeley) – 3rd L Sullivan (Bromwell)
Middle – 1st R Brumwell (Truro) – 2nd A Evans (Devon) – 3rd L Wright (Devon)

Black Belt:
Light – 1st T Dowden (Truro) – 2nd V Medlin (Truro) – 3rd E Reece (Devon)
Middle – 1st V Wilkinson (Droitwich) – 2nd F Lane (Gloucester)

Comments are closed.