2005 British Championships – 27th November

RESULTS – GTI BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2005
Cheltenham Recreation Centre, – Sunday 27th November

SPARRING – MENS

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st T Chow (Cheltenham GTI)2nd S Wachan (Evloution) – 3rd F Miller (Evolution) –
Middle & Light – 1st J Chow (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd S Ali (Derby GTI) – 3rd S Bahra (Derby GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st L Sewell (Derby GTI) – 2nd A Beattie (Camborne GTI) – 3rd J Doyle (Basildon GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st L Green (Evolution) – 2nd T Czackzes (Oxford GTI) – 3rd A Turner (Crewe GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Pollock (Camborne GTI) – 2nd A Carter (Crewe GTI) – 3rd C Wells (NTU GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st J Vaughn (Evolution) – 2nd H Roper (Evolution) – 3rd P Heart (Cheltenham GTI)

SPARRING – LADIES

Black Belt:
Open Weight – 1st H Nalepa (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd S Eckley (S. Wye GTI) – 3rd n/a –

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st A Weatheral (Basildon GTI) 2nd M Beatie (Camborne GTI) – 3rd n/a

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy Weight – 1st M Merritt (NTU GTI) – 2nd C Galloway (NTU GTI) – 3rd R Harvey (Oxford GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st K Nicholson (NTU GTI) – 2nd L Lean (Camborne GTI) – 3rd n/a

SPARRING – BOYS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st B Rashid (Derby GTI) – 2nd M Bradfield (Tewksbury GTI) – 3rd M Sansom (Cheltenham GTI)
Light-Heavy – 1st R Richards (Derby GTI) – 2nd C Clutterbuck (Tewksbury GTI) – 3rd J England (Tewkesbury GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st A Aktar (Chestergreen GTI) 2nd M Thorne (Turners TKD) – 3rd B Bartlett (Witney GTI)
Light-Heavy – 1st A Rashid (Chestergreen GTI) 2nd W Rashid (Chestergreen GTI) – 3rd J Cockburn (Telford GTI)
Middle – 1st K Rogers (Derby GTI) – 2nd T Crane () – – 3rd H Arif (Chestergreen GTI)
Light – 1st C Langley (Gloucester GTI) 2nd R Goddard (Swindon GTI) – 3rd R Appleby (Gloucester GTI)

Green/Yellow:
Heavy – 1st R Atkinson (Basildon GTI) 2nd J Russell (Basildon GTI) – 3rd J Holloway (Oxford GTI)
Light-Heavy – 1st G Proud (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd C Smith (Bramcote GTI) – 3rd G Proud (Gloucester GTI)
Middle – 1st L Pope (Stafford GTI) – 2nd S Cockburn (Telford GTI) – 3rd C Huskins (Leominster GTI)
Light – 1st K Silgrim (Camborne GTI)2nd C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 3rd B Crow (WMST)
PeeWee – 1st O Hill (Turners TKD) – 2nd J Schermer (Turners TKD) – 3rd A Dallow (Turners TKD)

SPARRING – GIRLS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy Weight – 1st T Lee (Evolution) – 2nd K Cairns (Turners TKD) – 3rd n/a
Light-Heavy – 1st L Mitty (Andover GTI) – 2nd N Turney (WMST) – 3rd n/a
Middle – 1st L Smith (Basildon GTI) – 2nd H Hunt (Swindon GTI) – 3rd n/a

Red/Blue Belt:
Open Weight – 1st D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 2nd E Clutterbuck (Tewkesbury GTI) – 3rd n/a

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light Heavy & Heavy – 1st E Harris (Basildon GTI) – 2nd K Fox (Wells GTI) – 3rd J Warden (Basildon GTI)
Middle – 1st E Pollock (Camborne GTI) 2nd C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 3rd n/a

PATTERNS – ADULT

Black Belt:
Mens – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd G Slater (Basildon GTI) – 3rd W Lewis (WMST)
Ladies – 1st H Box (Worcester GTI) – 2nd T Cox (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd H Nalepa (Gloucester GTI)

Red Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st L Green (Evolution) – 2nd T Czaczkes (Oxford GTI) – 3rd A Turner (Crewe GTI)

Blue Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st S Whittle (Wells GTI) – 2nd A Beattie (Camborne GTI) – 3rd M Beattie (Camborne GTI)

Green Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st T Cannaby (Bridgnorth GTI) 2nd A Furgerson (Wells GTI) – 3rd J Pollock (Camborne GTI)

Yellow Belt:
Mens & Ladies – 1st R Harvey (Oxford GTI) – 2nd D Barlow (Basildon GTI) – 3rd P Heart (Cheltenham GTI)

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Boys – 1st D Langley (Gloucester GTI) 2nd S Kalcutt (WMST) – 3rd B England (Tewkesbury GTI)
Girls – 1st L Fendt (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd T Lee (Evolution) – 3rd L Mitty (Andover GTI)

Red Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 2nd R Goddard (Swindon GTI) – 3rd E Clutterbuck (Tewkesbury GTI)

Blue Belt:
Boys & Girls – 1st J Pennington (Basildon GTI) 2nd C Mann (Basildon GTI) – 3rd R Appleby (Gloucester GTI)

Green Belt:
Boys – 1st C Symth (Bramcote GTI) – 2nd K Silgrim (Camborne GTI) – 3rd A Pollock (Camborne GTI)
Girls – 1st K Fox (Wells GTI) – 2nd J Mahonie (Bridgnorth GTI) – 3rd L Armstrong (Turners TKD)

Yellow Belt: – Boys & Girls – 1st J Warden (Basildon GTI) – 2nd C Butler (Basildon GTI) – 3rd E Harris (Basildon GTI)

DESTRUCTION

Mens Blue/Red
Hand – 1st L Green (Evolution)
Foot – 1st L Green (Evolution)

Ladies Blue/Red
Hand – 1st A Weatherall (Basildon GTI)
Foot – 1st A Weatherall (Basildon GTI)

Mens Black
Hand – 1st P Tovey (Evolution)
Foot – 1st J Chow (Cheltenham GTI)

Ladies Black – Hand – 1st n/a
Ladies Black – Foot – 1st S Gleaves (Worcester GTI)

Comments are closed.