2004 British Championships -21st November

RESULTS – BRITISH CHAMPIONSHIPS 2004
Chilwell Olympia Centre, Nottingham – Sunday 21st November

SPARRING – MENS

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st T Chow (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd T Smith (Crewe GTI) – 3rd E Hodgson (AMA)
Middle – 1st K Aujla (Derby GTI) – 2nd M Tucker (UFTA) – 3rd S Hadley (Basildon GTI)
Light – 1st S Ali (Derby GTI) – 2nd C Turner (Turners TKD) – 3rd n/a

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st N Creed (Witney GTI) – 2nd D Rogers (Helston GTI) – 3rd n/a
Middle – 1st A Beard (Witney GTI) – 2nd N Morris (Bridgnorth GTI) – 3rd Disq.
Light – 1st J O’Neil (Derby GTI) – 2nd J Silgram (Camborne GTI) – 3rd A Slawson (York GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st D Bunting (N’ham Trent GTI) – 2nd A Philpott (Worcester GTI) – 3rd D Towler (Basildon GTI)
Middle – 1st A Symonds (N’ham Trent GTI) 2nd K Day (York GTI) – 3rd n/a
Light – 1st P Gordon (Derby GTI) – 2nd T Bowyer (N’ham Trent GTI) – 3rd I Hopkins (N’ham Trent GTI)

SPARRING – LADIES

Black Belt:
Open’ Weight – 1st S Nash (Swindon GTI) – 2nd F Lane (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd V Wilkinson (Droitwich GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st H Frost (AMA) – 2nd E Smith (AMA) – 3rd S James (Stafford GTI)
Light – 1st T Kartvelishui (AMA) – 2nd A Greening (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd J Atkinson (UFTA)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st T Macklin (Leominster GTI) – 2nd S Manuschka (Leominster GTI) – 3rd A Appleby (Gloucester GTI)
Middle – 1st S Powell (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd M Merritt (N’ham Trent GTI) – 3rd n/a

SPARRING – BOYS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Chow (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd M Bradfield (Tewksbury GTI) – 3rd M Sansom (Cheltenham GTI)
Light Heavy – 1st A Wanklyn (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd L Venn (SWIFT) – 3rd D Langley (Gloucester GTI)
Middle – 1st R. Richards (DerbyGTI) – 2nd n/a – – 3rd n/a

Red/Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st L Pollard (Helston GTI) – 2nd S Kurian (Shrewsbury GTI) – 3rd D Hill (Shrewsbury GTI)
Light – Heavy – 1st A Turner (Crewe GTI) – 2nd C Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd A Piponides (Bramcote GTI)
Middle – 1st J England (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd W Astill (Turners TKD) – 3rd C Hall (Swindon GTI)
Light – 1st C Langley (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd L Eckersley (SWIFT) – 3rd n/a

Green/Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st K Silver (Basildon GTI) – 2nd L Mason (UFTA) – 3rd C Proud (Hucclecote GTI)
Light – Heavy – 1st D Daly (Crewe GTI) – 2nd G Proud (Hucclecote) – 3rd C Stump (Berkley GTI)
Middle – 1st C Smyth (Bramcote GTI) – 2nd U Akhtar (Derby GTI) – 3rd R Osakie (Cheltenham GTI)
Light – 1st R Appleby (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd C Proud (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd n/a
PeeWee – 1st K Silgram (Camborne GTI) – 2nd A Schlling (Camborne GTI) – 3rd L Falshaw (Hucclecote GTI)

SPARRING – GIRLS (under 18yrs)

Black/Red Belt:
Heavy/Light Heavy – 1st S Bladek (Hucclecote GTI) – 2nd K Cairns (Turners TKD) – 3rd L Mitty (Andover GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light Heavy – 1st J Bartlett (SWIFT) – 2nd D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 3rd G France (Crewe GTI)
Middle & Light – 1st K John (SWIFT) – 2nd E Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd H Hunt (Swindon GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Light Heavy – 1st S Appleby (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd S Coleman (Berkley GTI) – 3rd n/a
Middle & Light – 1st C Densham (Turners TKD) – 2nd S Baldwin (Basildon GTI) – 3rd n/a

PATTERNS – ADULT

Black Belt:
Mens – 1st M Tucker (UFTA) – 2nd J Kessler (Shrewsbury GTI) – 3rd A Jackson (Northampton GTI)
Ladies – 1st S Nash (Swindon GTI) – 2nd F Lane (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd V Wilkinson (Droitwich GTI)

Red Belt:
Mens – 1st M Khan (AMA) – 2nd B Gluszkowski (AMA) – 3rd M Kissoon (AMA)
Blue Belt:[/b] – Mens – 1st J Silgram (Camborne GTI) – 2nd P Falshaw (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd D Rogers (Falmouth GTI)

Red / Blue Belt:
Ladies – 1st J Atkinson (UFTA) – 2nd A Greening (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd E Smith (AMA)

Green Belt:
Mens – 1st S Whittle (Wells GTI) – 2nd N Duncalf (Crewe GTI) – 3rd n/a

Yellow Belt:
Mens – 1st A Philpott (Worcester GTI) – 2nd T Bowyer (N’ham Trent GTI) – 3rd S Mortimer (N’ham Trent GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Ladies – 1st S Powell (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd A Appleby (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd T Macklin (Leominster GTI)

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Boy & Girls – 1st M Bradfield (Tewskbury GTI) – 2nd M Sansom (Cheltenham GTI) – 3rd J Chow (Cheltenham GTI)

Red Belt:
Boys – 1st J England (Tewkesbury GTI) – 2nd A Jefferies (Shrewsbury GTI) – 3rd C Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI)

Blue Belt:
Boys – 1st J Cockburn (Telford GTI) – 2nd W Astill (Turners TKD) – 3rd L Pollard (Helston GTI)

ed/Blue Belt:
Girls – 1st D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 2nd L Goodman (Turners TKD) – 3rd E Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI)

Green Belt:
Boys – 1st L Mason (UFTA) – 2nd F Clayton (Basildon GTI) – 3rd R Osicki (Cheltenham GTI)

ellow Belt:
Boys – 1st K Silver (Basildon GTI) – 2nd C Mann (Basildon GTI) – 3rd K Silgram (Camborne GTI)

Green/Yellow Belt:
Girls – 1st G Baldwin (Basildon GTI) – 2nd C Densham (Turners TKD) – 3rd N Lister (Crewe GTI)

Destruction

Men’s Blue Belt:
Hand – 1st D Rogers (Falmouth GTI)
Foot – 1st D Rogers (Falmouth GTI)

Men’s Red Belt:
Foot – 1st M Kissoon (AMA)

Comments are closed.