2003 National Points Championship 21st September

RESULTS – GTI NATIONAL POINTS OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003
Tewksbury School Sports Centre 21st September

SPARRING – MENS

[b]Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st T Smith (Crew GTI) – 2nd P Riley (WMST) – 3rd S. Fedor (Stafford GTI )
Middle – 1st T Chow (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd W Blacker (WMST) – 3rd F Miller (Evolution)
Light – 1st M Underwood (WMST) – 2nd C Turner (Turners TKD) – 3rd S Ali (Derby GTI )

Red Belt:
Heavy – 1st M Furgusson (Ledbury GTI ) – 2nd A Holsworth (Evolution) – 3rd R Ironside (York GTI )
Middle – 1st I Carr (Derby GTI) – 2nd D Goodson (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd A Bowen (WMST)

Red/Blue Belt:
Light – 1st A Baker (WMST) – 2nd L Corbet (Oxford GTI) – 3rd N Osborne (Bromyard TKD)

Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st P Stanley (Witney GTI) – 2nd D Smith (Bromyard TKD) – 3rd N Bennet (Evolution)
Middle – 1st J Moore (Ross GTI) – 2nd D Ferguson (Northampton GTI) – 3rd C Harford (Cheltenham GTI)

Green Belt:
Heavy – 1st A Beard (Witney GTI ) – 2nd S Hall (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd P Lolley (Swindon GTI)
Middle – 1st A Waite (WMST) – 2nd J Dickinson (Worcester GTI) – 3rd A Creed (WMST)
Light – 1st D Tomlinson (Swindon GTI) – 2nd R Beckelles (Helston GTI) 3rd D Barry (Gloucester GTI)

Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st A Beattie (CamborneGTI) – 2nd J Dunn (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd N Creed (Oxford GTI)
Middle – 1st N Powell (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd D Jones (Leominster GTI) – 3rd D Cable (Gloucester GTI)
Light – 1st T Howarth (Evolution) – 2nd J Pearson (Evolution) – 3rd D Cowl (Hucclecote GTI)

SPARRING – LADIES

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st M Estcourt (Oxford GTI) – 2nd C White (Northampton GTI) – 3rd F Lane (Gloucester GTI)
Light – 1st S Nash (Swindon GTI) – 2nd H Davis ( WMST) – 3rd n/a

Red Belt:
Heavy – 1st V Wilkinson (Worcester GTI ) – 2nd M Kalcutt (WMST) – 3rd N Kai (Chigwell GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
Middle – 1st J Speak (Telford GTI) – 2nd S Cook (WMST) – 3rd S Eckley (Leominster GTI )

Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st R Barnard (Chigwell GTI) – 2nd J Richardson (Northampton GTI) – 3rd n/a

Green Belt:
Heavy – 1st C Dickinson (Worcester GTI) – 2nd S Goodson (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd N Hudson (Bromyard TKD)

Yellow Belt:
Heavy – 1st T Price (Leominster GTI) – 2nd S Manuschka (Leominster GTI) – 3rd R Davis (Worcester GTI)
Middle – 1st C Manuschka (Leominster GTI) – 2nd R Davidson (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd S Nolan (Stafford GTI)
Light – 1st L Hopwood (Oxford GTI) – 2nd A Greening (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd L Sullivan (Bromyard TKD)

SPARRING – BOYS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Chow (Cheltenham GTI) – 2nd M Bradfield (Tewksbury GTI) – 3rd B England (Tewksbury GTI)
L/Heavy – 1st S Kalcutt (WMST) – 2nd D Langley (Gloucester GTI ) – 3rd A Wanklyn (Tewksbury GTI) –
Middle – 1st H Pestelle (Evolution) – 2nd N Baker (WMST) – 3rd n/a

Red Belt:
Heavy – 1st S Turner (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd T Green (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd O Hutchinson (York GTI)
Middle – 1st C Pestelle (Evolution) – 2nd M Hollow (Evolution) – 3rd S Hopfenzitz (Truro GTI)

Red/Blue Belt:
L/Heavy – 1st A Turner (Crew GTI) – 2nd R Thomas (Hucclecote GTI) – 3rd A Mason (Telford GTI)

Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st J Silgram (Camborne GTI) – 2nd M Stokes (Stafford GTI) – 3rd N Zin (Telford GTI)
Middle – 1st J Cockburn (Telford GTI) – 2nd C Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI ) – 3rd J England (Tewkesbury GTI)
Light – 1st R Spaul (Banbury GTI) – 2nd C Langley (Gloucester GTI ) – 3rd A While (Swindon GTI)

Yellow/Green:
Heavy – 1st S Kurian (Shrewsbury GTI) – 2nd S Hoff (Worcester GTI) – 3rd K Bailey (Crew GTI )
L-Heavy – 1st S Beard (Worcester ) GTI – 2nd K Chan (Telford GTI) – 3rd D Docherty (Ledbury GTI)
Middle – 1st B Jones (Bromyard TKD) – 2nd M Kopec (Ross GTI) – 3rd R Osleki (Cheltenham GTI)
Light – 1st W Astill (WMST) – 2nd F Clayton (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd R Goddard (Swindon GTI )
PeeWee – 1st H Carthew (Truro GTI) – 2nd J Williams (Bromyard TKD) – 3rd C White (Ross GTI) (Boys & Girls)

SPARRING – GIRLS (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
L/Heavy & Heavy – 1st H Nalepa (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd A James (Evolution) – 3rd H Sprake (Evolution)

Black/Red/Blue:
Middle – 1st K Wynne (Tewksbury GTI) – 2nd L Smith (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd A White (Ross GTI)

Red Belt:
L/Heavy – 1st T Dowden (Truro GTI) – 2nd H Hopfenzitz (Truro GTI) – 3rd L Fendt (Gloucester GTI)

Blue/Red Belt:
Light – 1st J Wiltshire (WMST) – 2nd N White (Ross GTI) – 3rd H Hunt (Swindon GTI)

Blue Belt:
Heavy – 1st R Bromwell (Truro GTI) – 2nd K Cairns (Turners TKD) – 3rd n/a
L/Heavy – 1st K Birbeck (Bromyard TKD) – 2nd S Cole (Bromyard TKD) – 3rd F Barnes (Turners TKD)

Yellow/Green:
L/ Heavy – 1st D Hall (Swindon GTI) – 2nd S Turner (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd A Attrill (Gloucester GTI )
Middle – 1st A Bradburn (Helston GTI) – 2nd E Docherty (Ledbury GTI) – 3rd G Loni (Ledbury GTI)
Light – 1st R Docherty (Ledbury GTI) – 2nd L Goodman (Turners TKD) – 3rd E. Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI)

PATTERNS – ADULT

Black Belt:
Mens – 1st F Miller (Evolution) – 2nd J. Kessler (Shrewsbury GTI) – 3rd W Lewis (Droitwich GTI)
Ladies – 1st S Nash (Swindon GTI) – 2nd C White (Northampton GTI) – 3rd M Estcourt (Oxford GTI)

Red Belt:
Mens – 1st D. Goodson (Chigwell GTI) – 2nd A Holdsworth (Evolution) – 3rd L Colberts (Oxford GTI)
Ladies – 1st V Wilkinson (Worcester GTI) – 2nd K Dalling (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd N Kai (Chigwell GTI)

Blue Belt:
Mens – 1st N Osborne (Bromyard TKD) – 2nd T Costello (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd J Moore (Ross GTI )
Ladies – 1st J Speak (Telford GTI) – 2nd R Barnard (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd V Barnes (Turners TKD)

Green Belt:
Mens – 1st J Hall (Chigwell GTI) – 2nd J Dickinson (Worcester GTI) – 3rd P Lolley (Swindon GTI)
Ladies – 1st S Goodson (Chigwell GTI) – 2nd V Hudson (Bromyard TKD) – 3rd D Attrill (Gloucester GTI)

Yellow Belt:
Mens – 1st N Solice (Droitwich GTI) – 2nd M Davidson (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd J Dunn (Chigwell GTI)
Ladies – 1st R Davis (Worcester GTI) – 2nd C Jones (Worcester GTI) – 3rd L Sullivan (Bromyard TKD)

PATTERNS – JUNIOR (under 18yrs)

Black Belt:
Boy – 1st M Bradfield (Tewskbury GTI) – 2nd M. Sansom (Cheltenham GTI) – 3rd D Langley (Gloucester GTI)
Girls – 1st H Nalepa (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd T Lee (Evolution) – 3rd A James (Evolution)

Red Belt:
Boys – 1st S Hopfenzitz (Truro GTI) – 2nd M Waks (Evloution) – 3rd L Carthew (Truro GTI)
Girls – 1st L Fendt (Gloucester GTI) – 2nd H Box (Worcester GTI) – 3rd T Dowden (Truro GTI)

Blue Belt:
Boys – 1st J Silgram (Camborne GTI) – 2nd S Turner (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd C Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI)
Girls – 1st R Bromwell (Truro GTI) – 2nd C Clayton (Chigwell GTI) – 3rd C Downsworth (Bromyard TKD)

Green Belt:
Boys – 1st J Gillet (Ross GTI) – 2nd J Phelp (Gloucester GTI) – 3rd L Williams (Bromyard TKD)
Girls – 1st S Turner (Gloucester GTI ) – 2nd Y Goodchild (Truro GTI) – 3rd E Clutterbuck (Hucclecote GTI)

Yellow Belt:
Boys – 1st W Astill (Turners TKD) – 2nd R Goddard (Swindon GTI) – 3rd B Jones (Bromyard TKD)
Girls – 1st K Davis (Worcester GTI) – 2nd A Day (WMST) – 3rd E Docherty (Ledbury GTI)

Comments are closed.